Lot 1
• Student Life/Experience (includes Sport and Action) • Portraits/Profiles • Facilities • Architectural (Buildings and Campus) • Still Life • Campaign (Stylised)
Award criteria
Service Delivery & Quality — 65.00%
price — 35.00%
Buyer: Edge Hill University →
EHU are creating a Framework that will consist of various photography genres. The successful specialist within each genre will be awarded work throughout the life of the contract as and when the need should arise.
UKD4 · UKD4 · UKD4
• Student Life/Experience (includes Sport and Action) • Portraits/Profiles • Facilities • Architectural (Buildings and Campus) • Still Life • Campaign (Stylised)
Award criteria
Service Delivery & Quality — 65.00%
price — 35.00%
• Events • Reportage • Documentary • Editorial
Award criteria
Service Delivery & Quality — 65.00%
price — 35.00%
• 360 • Aerial
Award criteria
Service Delivery & Quality — 65.00%
price — 35.00%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Specialised photography services | Not published |
| 2 | Specialised photography services | Not published |
| 3 | Specialised photography services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Specialised photography services (79961300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,742 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,742 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,510 of 13,742 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | 7 median · 7 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD4 | 40 | 5 median · 35 average (21 of 40 with a bid count) | 3 average (21 of 40 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02ab92 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009249-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 29 2021 10:21:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 7 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2021 | award, contract | 009249-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009249-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-04-29T11:21:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ab92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14718",
"name": "Edge Hill University"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:626810-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009249-2021-CA7865-1",
"title": "Lot 1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14719",
"name": "ANT CLAUSEN PHOTOGRAPHY LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14722",
"name": "Celynnen Photography"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14720",
"name": "STUART RAYNER PHOTOGRAPHER LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14723",
"name": "Gareth Jones Photography"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "009249-2021-CA7865-2",
"title": "Lot 2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14720",
"name": "STUART RAYNER PHOTOGRAPHER LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14719",
"name": "ANT CLAUSEN PHOTOGRAPHY LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14723",
"name": "Gareth Jones Photography"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "009249-2021-CA7865-3",
"title": "Lot 3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14721",
"name": "STRATUS IMAGERY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA7865 - EDUPHOTO20",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "48 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 1x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "• Student Life/Experience (includes Sport and Action)\n• Portraits/Profiles\n• Facilities\n• Architectural (Buildings and Campus)\n• Still Life\n• Campaign (Stylised)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Delivery & Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65.00%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35.00%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "48 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 1x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "• Events\n• Reportage\n• Documentary\n• Editorial",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Delivery & Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65.00%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35.00%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "48 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 1x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "• 360\n• Aerial",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Delivery & Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65.00%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UKD4"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79961300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialised photography services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lancashire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79961300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialised photography services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lancashire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79961300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialised photography services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Edge Hill University Photography Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "EHU are creating a Framework that will consist of various photography genres. The successful specialist within each genre will be awarded work throughout the life of the contract as and when the need should arise.",
"reviewDetails": "The authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by breach of the rules to take action in the High Court. Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months).",
"classification": {
"id": "79961300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialised photography services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14718",
"name": "Edge Hill University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L39 4QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Helens Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.edgehill.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.edgehill.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edge Hill University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Alison.Mackenzie@edgehill.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1695575171"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14719",
"name": "ANT CLAUSEN PHOTOGRAPHY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LIVERPOOL",
"postalCode": "L1 9JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 roscoe lane, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.antclausen.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ANT CLAUSEN PHOTOGRAPHY LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ant@antclausen.com",
"telephone": "+44 7814457247"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14720",
"name": "STUART RAYNER PHOTOGRAPHER LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "ST HELENS",
"postalCode": "WA10 2JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "164 duke st, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stuartrayner.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "STUART RAYNER PHOTOGRAPHER LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@stuartrayner.com",
"telephone": "+44 7711916797"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14721",
"name": "STRATUS IMAGERY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BOOTLE",
"postalCode": "L20 7DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "99 Stanley Road, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stratusimagery.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "STRATUS IMAGERY LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uav@stratusimagery.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7432004609"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14722",
"name": "Celynnen Photography",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "WREXHAM",
"postalCode": "LL11 4QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Celtic Road, Summerhill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ioansaidphotography.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Celynnen Photography"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@ioansaidphotography.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1978758501"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14723",
"name": "Gareth Jones Photography",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "SOUTHPORT",
"postalCode": "PR8 3BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "610 Liverpool Road, Ainsdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.garethjonesphotographer.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gareth Jones Photography"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "garethjonesphotographer@gmail.com",
"telephone": "+44 7971984912"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14724",
"name": "Edge Hill University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ormskirk",
"postalCode": "L39 4QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Helens Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edge Hill University"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009249-2021-CA7865-1",
"title": "Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009249-2021-CA7865-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "009249-2021-CA7865-2",
"title": "Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009249-2021-CA7865-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "009249-2021-CA7865-3",
"title": "Lot 3",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009249-2021-CA7865-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Section II.3) – dates refer to the initial contract period and do not include the options of any extensions.\nSection IV.3.5) – any dates shown are an estimate. \nIn the first instance, candidates should register with www.multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract, full details of the contract will be available.\nThe Contracting Authority shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to cancel the entire or parts of the tender, without such an action conferring any right to compensation on the Tenderers.\nThe Contracting Authority has no liability to settle any cost incurred by the tenderer as a result of the tendering procedure.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009249-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-04-29T11:21:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ab92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14718",
"name": "Edge Hill University"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:626810-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009249-2021-CA7865-1",
"title": "Lot 1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14719",
"name": "ANT CLAUSEN PHOTOGRAPHY LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14722",
"name": "Celynnen Photography"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14720",
"name": "STUART RAYNER PHOTOGRAPHER LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14723",
"name": "Gareth Jones Photography"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "009249-2021-CA7865-2",
"title": "Lot 2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14720",
"name": "STUART RAYNER PHOTOGRAPHER LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14719",
"name": "ANT CLAUSEN PHOTOGRAPHY LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14723",
"name": "Gareth Jones Photography"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "009249-2021-CA7865-3",
"title": "Lot 3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14721",
"name": "STRATUS IMAGERY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA7865 - EDUPHOTO20",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "48 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 1x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "• Student Life/Experience (includes Sport and Action)\n• Portraits/Profiles\n• Facilities\n• Architectural (Buildings and Campus)\n• Still Life\n• Campaign (Stylised)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Delivery & Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65.00%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35.00%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "48 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 1x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "• Events\n• Reportage\n• Documentary\n• Editorial",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Delivery & Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65.00%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35.00%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "48 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 1x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "• 360\n• Aerial",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Delivery & Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65.00%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UKD4"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79961300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialised photography services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lancashire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79961300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialised photography services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lancashire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79961300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialised photography services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Edge Hill University Photography Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "EHU are creating a Framework that will consist of various photography genres. The successful specialist within each genre will be awarded work throughout the life of the contract as and when the need should arise.",
"reviewDetails": "The authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by breach of the rules to take action in the High Court. Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months).",
"classification": {
"id": "79961300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialised photography services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14718",
"name": "Edge Hill University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L39 4QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Helens Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.edgehill.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.edgehill.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edge Hill University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Alison.Mackenzie@edgehill.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1695575171"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14719",
"name": "ANT CLAUSEN PHOTOGRAPHY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LIVERPOOL",
"postalCode": "L1 9JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 roscoe lane, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.antclausen.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ANT CLAUSEN PHOTOGRAPHY LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ant@antclausen.com",
"telephone": "+44 7814457247"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14720",
"name": "STUART RAYNER PHOTOGRAPHER LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "ST HELENS",
"postalCode": "WA10 2JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "164 duke st, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stuartrayner.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "STUART RAYNER PHOTOGRAPHER LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@stuartrayner.com",
"telephone": "+44 7711916797"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14721",
"name": "STRATUS IMAGERY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BOOTLE",
"postalCode": "L20 7DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "99 Stanley Road, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stratusimagery.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "STRATUS IMAGERY LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uav@stratusimagery.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7432004609"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14722",
"name": "Celynnen Photography",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "WREXHAM",
"postalCode": "LL11 4QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Celtic Road, Summerhill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ioansaidphotography.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Celynnen Photography"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@ioansaidphotography.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1978758501"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14723",
"name": "Gareth Jones Photography",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "SOUTHPORT",
"postalCode": "PR8 3BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "610 Liverpool Road, Ainsdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.garethjonesphotographer.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gareth Jones Photography"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "garethjonesphotographer@gmail.com",
"telephone": "+44 7971984912"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14724",
"name": "Edge Hill University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ormskirk",
"postalCode": "L39 4QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Helens Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edge Hill University"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009249-2021-CA7865-1",
"title": "Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009249-2021-CA7865-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "009249-2021-CA7865-2",
"title": "Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009249-2021-CA7865-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "009249-2021-CA7865-3",
"title": "Lot 3",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009249-2021-CA7865-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Section II.3) – dates refer to the initial contract period and do not include the options of any extensions.\nSection IV.3.5) – any dates shown are an estimate. \nIn the first instance, candidates should register with www.multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract, full details of the contract will be available.\nThe Contracting Authority shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to cancel the entire or parts of the tender, without such an action conferring any right to compensation on the Tenderers.\nThe Contracting Authority has no liability to settle any cost incurred by the tenderer as a result of the tendering procedure.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}