← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

EDC/2024/4117 Housing Support

Buyer: East Dunbartonshire Council →

BuyerEast Dunbartonshire Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline22 Apr 2026
Value£400,000
Published20 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Provision of housing support services.

Delivery location

UKM81

Categories

Housing services 70333000Housing services 70333000

Lot details

Lot 1

Provision of housing support services.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical — 60
price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Housing servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Housing services (70333000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 706383 median · 54.4 average (144 of 638 with a bid count)3.5 average (167 of 638 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM8123 median · 3 average (1 of 2 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)501 median · 6.3 average (3 of 50 with a bid count)2 average (3 of 50 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

079427-2026-EDC/2024/4117-1

Statusactive
Value£412,235

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067089
Latest release ID079427-2026
Latest release timestampThu Aug 20 2026 11:46:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Aug 2026award, contract079427-2026
16 Apr 2026tenderUpdate034688-2026
20 Mar 2026tender025859-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "079427-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-20T12:46:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067089",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-98",
    "name": "East Dunbartonshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000827162"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "079427-2026-EDC/2024/4117-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-104358",
          "name": "Blue Triangle"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EDC/2024/4117",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provision of housing support services.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "East Dunbartonshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM81"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "70333000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Housing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "EDC/2024/4117 Housing Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of housing support services.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "70333000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Housing services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-98",
      "name": "East Dunbartonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM81",
        "locality": "Kirkintilloch",
        "postalCode": "G66 1TJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic & Corporate Headquarters, Southbank Marina,12 Strathkelvin Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.eastdunbarton.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00225",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "10",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Social protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East Dunbartonshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lorna Dunn",
        "email": "lorna.dunn@eastdunbarton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-104358",
      "name": "Blue Triangle",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G3 7HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Berkeley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Blue Triangle"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5487",
      "name": "Sheriff Clerks Office",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 23, 1 Charlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sheriff Clerks Office"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "079427-2026-EDC/2024/4117-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 412235,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "079427-2026-EDC/2024/4117-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "TUPE may apply to this contract.  To access further data relating to TUPE, bidders are required to complete and return the TUPE Confidentiality Undertaking Form in Appendix 2 which can be downloaded from the suite of documents on PCS.  This form should be returned to Procurement@eastdunbarton.gov.uk.\nThis contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 24 months in increments of 12 months - the total contract value is based on this contract period.\n(SC Ref:840713)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
20 Aug 2026 · 079427-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "079427-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-20T12:46:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067089",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-98",
    "name": "East Dunbartonshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000827162"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "079427-2026-EDC/2024/4117-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-104358",
          "name": "Blue Triangle"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EDC/2024/4117",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provision of housing support services.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "East Dunbartonshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM81"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "70333000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Housing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "EDC/2024/4117 Housing Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of housing support services.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "70333000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Housing services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-98",
      "name": "East Dunbartonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM81",
        "locality": "Kirkintilloch",
        "postalCode": "G66 1TJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic & Corporate Headquarters, Southbank Marina,12 Strathkelvin Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.eastdunbarton.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00225",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "10",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Social protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East Dunbartonshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lorna Dunn",
        "email": "lorna.dunn@eastdunbarton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-104358",
      "name": "Blue Triangle",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G3 7HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Berkeley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Blue Triangle"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5487",
      "name": "Sheriff Clerks Office",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 23, 1 Charlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sheriff Clerks Office"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "079427-2026-EDC/2024/4117-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 412235,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "079427-2026-EDC/2024/4117-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "TUPE may apply to this contract.  To access further data relating to TUPE, bidders are required to complete and return the TUPE Confidentiality Undertaking Form in Appendix 2 which can be downloaded from the suite of documents on PCS.  This form should be returned to Procurement@eastdunbarton.gov.uk.\nThis contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 24 months in increments of 12 months - the total contract value is based on this contract period.\n(SC Ref:840713)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Apr 2026 · 034688-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "034688-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-16T13:17:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067089",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-98",
    "name": "East Dunbartonshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000827162"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EDC/2024/4117",
    "title": "EDC/2024/4117 Housing Support",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Extension request from bidders.",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2026-04-29T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2026-04-22T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
              "section": "IV.2.7"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2026-04-29T13:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2026-04-22T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of housing support services.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "70333000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Housing services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-98",
      "name": "East Dunbartonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM81",
        "locality": "Kirkintilloch",
        "postalCode": "G66 1TJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic & Corporate Headquarters, Southbank Marina,12 Strathkelvin Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.eastdunbarton.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00225"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East Dunbartonshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lorna Dunn",
        "email": "lorna.dunn@eastdunbarton.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Mar 2026 · 025859-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "025859-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-20T14:57:29Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067089",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-98",
    "name": "East Dunbartonshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000827162"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EDC/2024/4117",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Ability to extend for a further 12 months and a further 12 months after that."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Provision of housing support services.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "East Dunbartonshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM81"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "70333000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Housing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "EDC/2024/4117 Housing Support",
    "value": {
      "amount": 400000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2026-04-22T12:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "East Dunbartonshire Council Head Office, Southbank Marina, Kirkintilloch"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2026-04-22T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Provision of housing support services.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-22T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "70333000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Housing services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 120
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "The relevant selection criteria for Suitability is included in the online SPD (Scotland) module linked to this Contract Notice.\nMinimum level(s) of standards:\nEast Dunbartonshire Council will assess responses to the SPD (Scotland) questions for Suitability on a PASS/FAIL basis as follows:\nFAIL = Bidder is not enrolled in the relevant professional or trade registers within the country in which they are established i.e. Registrar of Companies (Companies House).\nPASS = Bidder is enrolled in the relevant professional or trade registers within the country in which they are established i.e. Registrar of Companies (Companies House).\nFailure of a bidder to achieve a PASS against any of the assessed questions will automatically result in its exclusion from the procurement exercise."
        },
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "East Dunbartonshire Council will assess responses to the SPD (Scotland) questions for Economic and Financial Standing on a PASS/FAIL basis as follows:\nFAIL = Response fails to meet the selection criteria of East Dunbartonshire Council.\nPASS = Response meets the selection criteria of East Dunbartonshire Council.\nFailure of a bidder to achieve a PASS against any of the assessed questions will automatically result in its exclusion from the procurement exercise.",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "The relevant selection criteria for Economic and Financial Standing is included in the online SPD (Scotland) module linked to this Contract Notice and outlined below:\nSPD 4B.1.1 Bidders will be required to have a minimum “general” yearly turnover of 160,000 GBP for the last three years.\nSPD 4B.3 Where turnover information is not available for the time period requested, the bidder will be required to state the date which they were set up or started trading.\nSPD 4B.5. It is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commence of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurance indicated below:\nProfessional Risk Indemnity Insurance = 5,000,000 GBP in respect of each claim.\nEmployer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = 10,000,000 GBP in in respect of each claim.\nPublic Liability Insurance = 5,000,000 GBP in respect of each claim."
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "minimum": "FAIL = Nil or inadequate response which fails to demonstrate previous experience/capacity/capability relevant to this criterion or the response is partially relevant but generally poor with the response showing some elements of relevance to the criterion but contains insufficient/limited detail or explanation to demonstrate previous relevant experience/capacity/capability.\nPASS = Response is relevant and good. The response is sufficiently detailed to demonstrate a good amount of experience, knowledge or skills/capacity/capability relevant to providing similar works to similar clients.\nEast Dunbartonshire Council will not assess Responses to SPD question 4C.10 as part of the selection criteria but it reserves the right to clarify the percentage stated by a bidder.\nFailure of a bidder to achieve a PASS against any of the assessed questions will automatically result in its exclusion from the procurement exercise.",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "The relevant selection criteria for Technical and Professional Ability is included in the online SPD (Scotland) module linked to this Contract Notice."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-98",
      "name": "East Dunbartonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM81",
        "locality": "Kirkintilloch",
        "postalCode": "G66 1TJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic & Corporate Headquarters, Southbank Marina,12 Strathkelvin Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.eastdunbarton.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00225",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "10",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Social protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East Dunbartonshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
        "name": "Lorna Dunn",
        "email": "lorna.dunn@eastdunbarton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5487",
      "name": "Sheriff Clerks Office",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 23, 1 Charlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sheriff Clerks Office"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "TUPE may apply to this contract.  To access further data relating to TUPE, bidders are required to complete and return the TUPE Confidentiality Undertaking Form in Appendix 2 which can be downloaded from the suite of documents on PCS.  This form should be returned to Procurement@eastdunbarton.gov.uk.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=827162.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:827162)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=827162",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}