Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of Design, construction and refurbishment works. The works include the design, alteration, installation and finishing to the MECU and Emergency Department Reception Desk and a New Bereavement Room and Water Assisted WC facilities and associated building elements to support operational requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cdfe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067862-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 13:21:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067862-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067862-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T14:21:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cdfe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184895",
"name": "SEH French Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cdfe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ED Reception Desk, MECU, Bereavement Room & WC refurbishment works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Design, construction and refurbishment works. The works include the design, alteration, installation and finishing to the MECU and Emergency Department Reception Desk and a New Bereavement Room and Water Assisted WC facilities and associated building elements to support operational requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 2QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hardwick Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wsh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wsh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01284713000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184895",
"name": "SEH French Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 5LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 White House Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@sehfrench.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WSFT - Works - ED Reception Desk, MECU, Bereavement Room & WC",
"value": {
"amount": 572911.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 687493.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067862-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067862-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T14:21:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067862-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T14:21:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cdfe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184895",
"name": "SEH French Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cdfe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ED Reception Desk, MECU, Bereavement Room & WC refurbishment works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Design, construction and refurbishment works. The works include the design, alteration, installation and finishing to the MECU and Emergency Department Reception Desk and a New Bereavement Room and Water Assisted WC facilities and associated building elements to support operational requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 2QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hardwick Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wsh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wsh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01284713000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184895",
"name": "SEH French Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 5LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 White House Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@sehfrench.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WSFT - Works - ED Reception Desk, MECU, Bereavement Room & WC",
"value": {
"amount": 572911.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 687493.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067862-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067862-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T14:21:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}