← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerBerkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 May 2025

What is being bought

Cost Management Services

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Cost Management Services

Statusactive
Value£32,935

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0514ce
Latest release ID021864-2025
Latest release timestampThu May 15 2025 14:30:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 May 2025award, contract021864-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "021864-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-15T15:30:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0514ce",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-5425-VJZN",
    "name": "Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71315300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building surveying services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-147965",
          "name": "Ridge and Partners LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C362243",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ED BHFT 0001",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cost Management Services",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-5425-VJZN",
      "name": "Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bracknell",
        "postalCode": "RG12 2UT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London House, London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.berkshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVLX-5425-VJZN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Assel Mukhitdinova",
        "email": "assel.mukhitdinova@berkshire.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-147965",
      "name": "Ridge and Partners LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Valentine Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://WWW.RIDGE.CO.UK",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wwest@ridge.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Cost Management Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 32934.56,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 39521.47
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-03-27T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "021864-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021864-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-15T15:30:40+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-26T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 May 2025 · 021864-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "021864-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-15T15:30:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0514ce",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-5425-VJZN",
    "name": "Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71315300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building surveying services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-147965",
          "name": "Ridge and Partners LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C362243",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ED BHFT 0001",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cost Management Services",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-5425-VJZN",
      "name": "Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bracknell",
        "postalCode": "RG12 2UT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London House, London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.berkshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVLX-5425-VJZN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Assel Mukhitdinova",
        "email": "assel.mukhitdinova@berkshire.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-147965",
      "name": "Ridge and Partners LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Valentine Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://WWW.RIDGE.CO.UK",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wwest@ridge.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Cost Management Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 32934.56,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 39521.47
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-03-27T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "021864-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021864-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-15T15:30:40+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-26T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}