Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on atamis-1928.my.site.com ↗External submission platform
ED Advice Cards for each site - Lincoln, Grantham and Pilgrim. The cards are currently on a digital system as well as physical. Potentially the requirement will change to just digital in the future
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software package and information systems, Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages (30000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 805 | 2 median · 41.8 average (296 of 805 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (327 of 805 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 43 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 43 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 43 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05909d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052518-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 29 2025 14:04:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052518-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-09-15T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-09-15T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £60,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2025 | tender | 052518-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052518-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T15:04:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05909d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05909d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Extension option"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x option to extend for 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Most Advantageous Tender based on 80% pricing and 20% quality criterion"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "UK Supplier"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ED Aftercare Advice Cards",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4671",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4671",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "052518-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052518-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T15:04:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ED Advice Cards for each site - Lincoln, Grantham and Pilgrim. The cards are currently on a digital system as well as physical. Potentially the requirement will change to just digital in the future",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Oke",
"email": "paul.oke@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01522512512"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052518-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T15:04:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05909d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05909d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Extension option"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x option to extend for 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Most Advantageous Tender based on 80% pricing and 20% quality criterion"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "UK Supplier"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ED Aftercare Advice Cards",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4671",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4671",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "052518-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052518-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T15:04:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ED Advice Cards for each site - Lincoln, Grantham and Pilgrim. The cards are currently on a digital system as well as physical. Potentially the requirement will change to just digital in the future",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Oke",
"email": "paul.oke@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01522512512"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}