Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Economic Analysis and Support Services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a9ad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065788-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 16 2025 08:34:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065788-2025 |
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062924-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065788-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T09:34:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC372614",
"name": "Compass Lexicon"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC.0128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Economic Analysis and Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Economic Analysis and Support Services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B5 4UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ofwat, Centre City Tower, 7 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ofwat.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC372614",
"name": "Compass Lexicon",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 4HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Aldersgate, Aldersgate Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC372614",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hdunn@compasslexecon.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Economic Analysis and Support",
"value": {
"amount": 43200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065788-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065788-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T09:34:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065788-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T09:34:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC372614",
"name": "Compass Lexicon"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC.0128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Economic Analysis and Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Economic Analysis and Support Services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B5 4UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ofwat, Centre City Tower, 7 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ofwat.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC372614",
"name": "Compass Lexicon",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 4HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Aldersgate, Aldersgate Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC372614",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hdunn@compasslexecon.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Economic Analysis and Support",
"value": {
"amount": 43200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065788-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065788-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T09:34:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062924-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T14:54:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC372614",
"name": "Compass Lexicon"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC.0128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Economic Analysis and Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Economic Analysis and Support Services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B5 4UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ofwat, Centre City Tower, 7 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ofwat.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC372614",
"name": "Compass Lexicon",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 4HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Aldersgate, Aldersgate Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC372614",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dunn@compasslexecon.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46656,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58320
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "This contract may be extended or amended by contract variation"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062924-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062924-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T14:54:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}