Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →
This notice confirms the appointment of Eclipse Nurse Call Systems for the repair and maintenance of proprietary nurse and warden call systems. The contract ensures that critical communication infrastructure remains functional and compliant with healthcare safety standards. Emergency and Reactive Repairs The provider will deliver technical troubleshooting and component replacement to resolve system failures. This service is designed to maintain continuous operation and protect resident safety within the facility. Preventative Maintenance Schedule The contract includes periodic inspections to verify system integrity and prevent equipment downtime. These checks assist the facility in meeting CQC requirements and maintaining reliable system performance. Proprietary System Support Contracted services cover the specialized maintenance of Eclipse hardware, including Aurum touchscreen consoles and Liberty ID wireless systems. This ensures all proprietary features are serviced according to manufacturer specifications. Support for Legacy Equipment Maintenance and parts sourcing will be provided for older warden call and alarm technology. This support extends the operational life of existing systems and manages the transition toward future upgrades. Ancillary Technology Integration The scope of work includes the upkeep of integrated devices such as fall sensors, dementia monitoring tools, and wireless network software to ensure a comprehensive alert environment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06851c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035106-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 10:50:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035106-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035106-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T11:50:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06851c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLP-6771-YNRV",
"name": "ECLIPSE NURSECALL SYSTEMS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Project-00361",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Eclipse Call Systems Repairs & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice confirms the appointment of Eclipse Nurse Call Systems for the repair and maintenance of proprietary nurse and warden call systems. The contract ensures that critical communication infrastructure remains functional and compliant with healthcare safety standards.\nEmergency and Reactive Repairs\nThe provider will deliver technical troubleshooting and component replacement to resolve system failures. This service is designed to maintain continuous operation and protect resident safety within the facility.\nPreventative Maintenance Schedule\nThe contract includes periodic inspections to verify system integrity and prevent equipment downtime. These checks assist the facility in meeting CQC requirements and maintaining reliable system performance.\nProprietary System Support\nContracted services cover the specialized maintenance of Eclipse hardware, including Aurum touchscreen consoles and Liberty ID wireless systems. This ensures all proprietary features are serviced according to manufacturer specifications.\nSupport for Legacy Equipment\nMaintenance and parts sourcing will be provided for older warden call and alarm technology. This support extends the operational life of existing systems and manages the transition toward future upgrades.\nAncillary Technology Integration\nThe scope of work includes the upkeep of integrated devices such as fall sensors, dementia monitoring tools, and wireless network software to ensure a comprehensive alert environment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "property.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLP-6771-YNRV",
"name": "ECLIPSE NURSECALL SYSTEMS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IM",
"country": "IM",
"locality": "Port St Mary",
"postalCode": "IM9 5LX",
"countryName": "Isle of Man",
"streetAddress": "The Mount Mount Gawne Road Port St Mary"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBLP-6771-YNRV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gwoods@ens.im"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Eclipse Call Systems Repairs & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 89106.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106927.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035106-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035106-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T11:50:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035106-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T11:50:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06851c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLP-6771-YNRV",
"name": "ECLIPSE NURSECALL SYSTEMS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Project-00361",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Eclipse Call Systems Repairs & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice confirms the appointment of Eclipse Nurse Call Systems for the repair and maintenance of proprietary nurse and warden call systems. The contract ensures that critical communication infrastructure remains functional and compliant with healthcare safety standards.\nEmergency and Reactive Repairs\nThe provider will deliver technical troubleshooting and component replacement to resolve system failures. This service is designed to maintain continuous operation and protect resident safety within the facility.\nPreventative Maintenance Schedule\nThe contract includes periodic inspections to verify system integrity and prevent equipment downtime. These checks assist the facility in meeting CQC requirements and maintaining reliable system performance.\nProprietary System Support\nContracted services cover the specialized maintenance of Eclipse hardware, including Aurum touchscreen consoles and Liberty ID wireless systems. This ensures all proprietary features are serviced according to manufacturer specifications.\nSupport for Legacy Equipment\nMaintenance and parts sourcing will be provided for older warden call and alarm technology. This support extends the operational life of existing systems and manages the transition toward future upgrades.\nAncillary Technology Integration\nThe scope of work includes the upkeep of integrated devices such as fall sensors, dementia monitoring tools, and wireless network software to ensure a comprehensive alert environment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "property.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLP-6771-YNRV",
"name": "ECLIPSE NURSECALL SYSTEMS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IM",
"country": "IM",
"locality": "Port St Mary",
"postalCode": "IM9 5LX",
"countryName": "Isle of Man",
"streetAddress": "The Mount Mount Gawne Road Port St Mary"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBLP-6771-YNRV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gwoods@ens.im"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Eclipse Call Systems Repairs & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 89106.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106927.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035106-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035106-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T11:50:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}