Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "068136-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-20T11:22:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76446",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "068136-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168653",
"name": "Health Now Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C455596",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Additional capacity and clinical staff (echo physiologists) to perform Echocardiology scans to support CDC activity and clear the backlog.<br/>This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.<br/><br/>The Framework used is Health Trust Europe Total Workforce Solutions III<br/><br/>The Trust has entered into a 8 month contract (20 July 2026 to 31st March 2027). The lifetime value of the contract is £140,000 (ex VAT).<br/>This is an existing service and Health Now have been used previously.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Quayside Community Diagnostic Centre, Quayside House, Quay Street, Gloucester, GL1 2JN"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Echocardiogram Services (Insourcing)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cardiology requires additional capacity and clinical staff to provide Echocardiogram services to support CDC (Community Diagnostic Centre) activity, and to clear the backlog. Activity is required as part of the agreement with the ICB (integrated Care Board) to deliver activity within the community.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121231",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cardiology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "For future requirements, the Authority commits to initiating a mini-competition under an approved framework agreement. All eligible suppliers will be invited to submit bids, with evaluation to be undertaken in accordance with the five Provider Selection Regime (PSR) key criteria.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76446",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL53 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, Cheltenham General Hospital, Sandford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Thornton",
"email": "claire.thornton5@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168653",
"name": "Health Now Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"locality": "Chertsey",
"postalCode": "KT16 0DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hersham Farm House Hersham Farm Business Park, Longcross Road, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0DN"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.healthnow.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13335901",
"legalName": "Health Now Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2033435971"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "068136-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068136-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/23 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision Makers:<br/>- Divisional Director of Operations <br/>- General Manager for Cardiology & Respiratory<br/>- Procurement Manager (Clinical-Medicine)<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were declared by the decision makers.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Jul 2026 · 068136-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "068136-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-20T11:22:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76446",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "068136-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168653",
"name": "Health Now Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C455596",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Additional capacity and clinical staff (echo physiologists) to perform Echocardiology scans to support CDC activity and clear the backlog.<br/>This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.<br/><br/>The Framework used is Health Trust Europe Total Workforce Solutions III<br/><br/>The Trust has entered into a 8 month contract (20 July 2026 to 31st March 2027). The lifetime value of the contract is £140,000 (ex VAT).<br/>This is an existing service and Health Now have been used previously.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Quayside Community Diagnostic Centre, Quayside House, Quay Street, Gloucester, GL1 2JN"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Echocardiogram Services (Insourcing)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cardiology requires additional capacity and clinical staff to provide Echocardiogram services to support CDC (Community Diagnostic Centre) activity, and to clear the backlog. Activity is required as part of the agreement with the ICB (integrated Care Board) to deliver activity within the community.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121231",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cardiology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "For future requirements, the Authority commits to initiating a mini-competition under an approved framework agreement. All eligible suppliers will be invited to submit bids, with evaluation to be undertaken in accordance with the five Provider Selection Regime (PSR) key criteria.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76446",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL53 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, Cheltenham General Hospital, Sandford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Thornton",
"email": "claire.thornton5@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168653",
"name": "Health Now Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"locality": "Chertsey",
"postalCode": "KT16 0DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hersham Farm House Hersham Farm Business Park, Longcross Road, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0DN"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.healthnow.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13335901",
"legalName": "Health Now Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2033435971"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "068136-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068136-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/23 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision Makers:<br/>- Divisional Director of Operations <br/>- General Manager for Cardiology & Respiratory<br/>- Procurement Manager (Clinical-Medicine)<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were declared by the decision makers.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}