Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Coventry University →
This is a architecture tool used by Coventry University's Digital Services Architecture team that cannot be obtained from any other supplier. The value of the renewal is below the £207,720.00 threshold for goods and services where a competitive tender or direct award against a framework or following the publication of a Transparency Notice and Contract Award Notice is required for 8x standstill working days. The cost and time of change for this renewal outweighs any savings that can be generated from a competitive tendering process.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e2fc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076944-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 15:22:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076944-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076944-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T16:22:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYQ-7255-HGQQ",
"name": "Turning Tech Intermediate, Inc. (dba Echo360)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1944-26-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Echo360 licence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a architecture tool used by Coventry University's Digital Services Architecture team that cannot be obtained from any other supplier. The value of the renewal is below the £207,720.00 threshold for goods and services where a competitive tender or direct award against a framework or following the publication of a Transparency Notice and Contract Award Notice is required for 8x\nstandstill working days. The cost and time of change for this renewal outweighs any savings that can be generated from a competitive tendering process.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYQ-7255-HGQQ",
"name": "Turning Tech Intermediate, Inc. (dba Echo360)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Youngstown",
"postalCode": "OH 44515",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "6000 Mahoning Ave, Suite 254"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYQ-7255-HGQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salesops@echo360.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 64200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076944-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076944-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T16:22:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076944-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T16:22:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYQ-7255-HGQQ",
"name": "Turning Tech Intermediate, Inc. (dba Echo360)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1944-26-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Echo360 licence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a architecture tool used by Coventry University's Digital Services Architecture team that cannot be obtained from any other supplier. The value of the renewal is below the £207,720.00 threshold for goods and services where a competitive tender or direct award against a framework or following the publication of a Transparency Notice and Contract Award Notice is required for 8x\nstandstill working days. The cost and time of change for this renewal outweighs any savings that can be generated from a competitive tendering process.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYQ-7255-HGQQ",
"name": "Turning Tech Intermediate, Inc. (dba Echo360)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Youngstown",
"postalCode": "OH 44515",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "6000 Mahoning Ave, Suite 254"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYQ-7255-HGQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salesops@echo360.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 64200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076944-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076944-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T16:22:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}