Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "085603-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-22T19:05:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e648",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-29377",
"name": "Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "085603-2025-FIRE0682-1",
"title": "Planned Maintenance, Repair and Replacement Contract - Bay Doors",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169947",
"name": "HS Door Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ECFRS00316",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contract Award Notice for Planned preventative maintenance and repair work to appliance bay doors, sliding doors, barriers, automated gates with the associated controls, equipment and installations at Essex County Fire and Rescue Service premises. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/DT3X8T79Q8",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ECFRS00316 Planned Preventative Maintenance Appliance Bay Doors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract Award Notice for Planned preventative maintenance and repair work to appliance bay doors, sliding doors, barriers, automated gates with the associated controls, equipment and installations at Essex County Fire and Rescue Service premises.",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29377",
"name": "Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Rivenhall",
"postalCode": "CM8 3HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters Kelvedon Park, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.essex-fire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.essex-fire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@essex-fire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1376576000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169947",
"name": "HS Door Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellesley House, Duke of Wellington Avenue, Roal Arsenal"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06513363",
"legalName": "HS Door Systems Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169948",
"name": "Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Rivenhall",
"postalCode": "CM8 3HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "085603-2025-FIRE0682-1",
"title": "Planned Maintenance, Repair and Replacement Contract - Bay Doors",
"value": {
"amount": 220081,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "085603-2025-FIRE0682-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=985884050 GO Reference: GO-20251222-PRO-33863924",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Dec 2025 · 085603-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "085603-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-22T19:05:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e648",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-29377",
"name": "Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "085603-2025-FIRE0682-1",
"title": "Planned Maintenance, Repair and Replacement Contract - Bay Doors",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169947",
"name": "HS Door Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ECFRS00316",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contract Award Notice for Planned preventative maintenance and repair work to appliance bay doors, sliding doors, barriers, automated gates with the associated controls, equipment and installations at Essex County Fire and Rescue Service premises. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/DT3X8T79Q8",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ECFRS00316 Planned Preventative Maintenance Appliance Bay Doors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract Award Notice for Planned preventative maintenance and repair work to appliance bay doors, sliding doors, barriers, automated gates with the associated controls, equipment and installations at Essex County Fire and Rescue Service premises.",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29377",
"name": "Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Rivenhall",
"postalCode": "CM8 3HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters Kelvedon Park, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.essex-fire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.essex-fire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@essex-fire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1376576000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169947",
"name": "HS Door Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellesley House, Duke of Wellington Avenue, Roal Arsenal"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06513363",
"legalName": "HS Door Systems Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169948",
"name": "Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Rivenhall",
"postalCode": "CM8 3HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "085603-2025-FIRE0682-1",
"title": "Planned Maintenance, Repair and Replacement Contract - Bay Doors",
"value": {
"amount": 220081,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "085603-2025-FIRE0682-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=985884050 GO Reference: GO-20251222-PRO-33863924",
"initiationType": "tender"
}21 Feb 2025 · 006663-2025 · tender
{
"id": "006663-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-21T12:05:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e648",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-29377",
"name": "Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ECFRS00316",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract shall be for the period of 2 years (24 months) with an option to extend for a further 1 (one) x 24 Months, and with an option to extend for 1 (one) x 12 twelve month period. Any extensions shall be at the sole discretion of the Authority and will not exceed 5 (five) years."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Planned preventative maintenance and repair work to appliance bay doors, sliding doors, barriers, automated gates with the associated controls, equipment and installations at Essex County Fire and Rescue Service premises. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/DT3X8T79Q8",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ECFRS00316 Planned Preventative Maintenance Appliance Bay Doors",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-04-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-04-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Planned preventative maintenance and repair work to appliance bay doors, sliding doors, barriers, automated gates with the associated controls, equipment and installations at Essex County Fire and Rescue Service premises.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29377",
"name": "Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Rivenhall",
"postalCode": "CM8 3HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters Kelvedon Park, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.essex-fire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.essex-fire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Rivenhall:-Repair-and-maintenance-services./DT3X8T79Q8",
"email": "contracts@essex-fire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1376576000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138941",
"name": "Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Rivenhall",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Rivenhall:-Repair-and-maintenance-services./DT3X8T79Q8\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/DT3X8T79Q8\n GO Reference: GO-2025221-PRO-29523984",
"initiationType": "tender"
}