Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority →
Contract details notice for Planned Preventative Maintenance of metal containers used for fire training at our Wethersfield and Orsett Training Facility sites. The work includes live fire training container repairs, maintenance and heat tile repair and replacement including surveys, planned works and reactive maintenance To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002862428
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ed5b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085958-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 23 2025 16:05:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085958-2025 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072748-2025 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | tender | 009459-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085958-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T16:05:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDX-2545-YHRP",
"name": "Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of metal containers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08608369",
"name": "FRANK HALLS & SON LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ECFRS00315",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ECFRS00315 Planned Preventative Maintenance Wethersfield and Orsett training Facilities",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract details notice for Planned Preventative Maintenance of metal containers used for fire training at our Wethersfield and Orsett Training Facility sites. The work includes live fire training container repairs, maintenance and heat tile repair and replacement including surveys, planned works and reactive maintenance\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002862428",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDX-2545-YHRP",
"name": "Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM8 3HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Essex County Fire & Rescue Service, Headquarters, Kelvedon Park, Rivenhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDX-2545-YHRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contract",
"email": "contracts@essex-fire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441376576000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08608369",
"name": "FRANK HALLS & SON LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walton On The Naze",
"postalCode": "CO10 8PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-32 Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08608369",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@frankhalls.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 578000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 693600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085958-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085958-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T16:05:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085958-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T16:05:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDX-2545-YHRP",
"name": "Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of metal containers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08608369",
"name": "FRANK HALLS & SON LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ECFRS00315",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ECFRS00315 Planned Preventative Maintenance Wethersfield and Orsett training Facilities",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract details notice for Planned Preventative Maintenance of metal containers used for fire training at our Wethersfield and Orsett Training Facility sites. The work includes live fire training container repairs, maintenance and heat tile repair and replacement including surveys, planned works and reactive maintenance\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002862428",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDX-2545-YHRP",
"name": "Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM8 3HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Essex County Fire & Rescue Service, Headquarters, Kelvedon Park, Rivenhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDX-2545-YHRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contract",
"email": "contracts@essex-fire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441376576000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08608369",
"name": "FRANK HALLS & SON LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walton On The Naze",
"postalCode": "CO10 8PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-32 Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08608369",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@frankhalls.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 578000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 693600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085958-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085958-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T16:05:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072748-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-11T12:05:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDX-2545-YHRP",
"name": "Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of metal containers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Planned Preventative Maintenance Wethersfield and Orsett Training Facilities",
"value": {
"amount": 578000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 693600
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072748-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072748-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T12:05:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08608369",
"name": "FRANK HALLS & SON LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-30T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ECFRS00315",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ECFRS00315 Planned Preventative Maintenance Wethersfield and Orsett training Facilities",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Essex County Fire and Rescue Service are seeking a supplier to provide Planned Preventative Maintenance of metal containers used for fire training at our Wethersfield and Orsett Training Facility sites. The work includes live fire training container repairs, maintenance and heat tile repair and replacement. The procurement covers surveys, planned works and reactive maintenance.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=993452891",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDX-2545-YHRP",
"name": "Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM8 3HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Essex County Fire & Rescue Service, Headquarters, Kelvedon Park, Rivenhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDX-2545-YHRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Cox",
"email": "contracts@essex-fire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441376576456"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08608369",
"name": "FRANK HALLS & SON LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walton On The Naze",
"postalCode": "CO10 8PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-32 Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08608369",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@frankhalls.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009459-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-14T14:05:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDX-2545-YHRP",
"name": "Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed5b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to the tender documents."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to the tender documents."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mild steel"
},
{
"id": "44619000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other containers"
},
{
"id": "45223210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural steelworks"
},
{
"id": "45255400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fabrication work"
},
{
"id": "45262670",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Metalworking"
},
{
"id": "50510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps, valves, taps and metal containers"
},
{
"id": "50514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of metal containers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ECFRS00315 Planned Preventative Maintenance Wethersfield and Orsett training Facilities",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-933868305",
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"description": "Please use access code V638FNXJVC",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-933868486",
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"description": "Please use access code V638FNXJVC",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "009459-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009459-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-14T14:05:04Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Essex County Fire and Rescue Service are seeking a supplier to provide Planned Preventative Maintenance of metal containers used for fire training at our Wethersfield and Orsett Training Facility sites. The work includes live fire training container repairs, maintenance and heat tile repair and replacement. The procurement covers surveys, planned works and reactive maintenance.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Essex:-Mild-steel./V638FNXJVC\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/V638FNXJVC",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tender documents and submission of tender must be via https://www.delta-esourcing.com/. Please use access code V638FNXJVC",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDX-2545-YHRP",
"name": "Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM8 3HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Essex County Fire & Rescue Service, Headquarters, Kelvedon Park, Rivenhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDX-2545-YHRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@essex-fire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441376576456"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}