Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Colchester Institute →
Renewal of the Tribal EBS Level 3 managed service, support and subscription package for the period 1 August 2026 to 31 July 2027. The contract includes EBS managed services, software support and subscription services, and the EBS Engage Customer Advisory Enterprise package. The services provide support and maintenance for the College's core Management Information System (MIS). The contract value is £148,253.64 excluding VAT for a one-year term.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eec2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082276-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 28 2026 14:16:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 082276-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082276-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T15:16:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eec2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001535",
"name": "Colchester Institute"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04163300",
"name": "Tribal Education Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eec2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EBS Level 3 Support and Subscription Renewal 2026-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of the Tribal EBS Level 3 managed service, support and subscription package for the period 1 August 2026 to 31 July 2027. The contract includes EBS managed services, software support and subscription services, and the EBS Engage Customer Advisory Enterprise package. The services provide support and maintenance for the College's core Management Information System (MIS). The contract value is £148,253.64 excluding VAT for a one-year term.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001535",
"name": "Colchester Institute",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO3 3LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheepen Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.colchester.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001535",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@colchester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJC-5399-NQZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04163300",
"name": "Tribal Education Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S2 4AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Mary's Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tribalgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04163300",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "technology.bids@tribalgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMB-8944-WVLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EBS Level 3 Support and Subscription Renewal 2026-2027",
"value": {
"amount": 148253.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 177904.37
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21696",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21696",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "082276-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082276-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T15:16:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082276-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T15:16:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eec2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001535",
"name": "Colchester Institute"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04163300",
"name": "Tribal Education Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eec2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EBS Level 3 Support and Subscription Renewal 2026-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of the Tribal EBS Level 3 managed service, support and subscription package for the period 1 August 2026 to 31 July 2027. The contract includes EBS managed services, software support and subscription services, and the EBS Engage Customer Advisory Enterprise package. The services provide support and maintenance for the College's core Management Information System (MIS). The contract value is £148,253.64 excluding VAT for a one-year term.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001535",
"name": "Colchester Institute",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO3 3LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheepen Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.colchester.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001535",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@colchester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJC-5399-NQZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04163300",
"name": "Tribal Education Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S2 4AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Mary's Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tribalgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04163300",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "technology.bids@tribalgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMB-8944-WVLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EBS Level 3 Support and Subscription Renewal 2026-2027",
"value": {
"amount": 148253.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 177904.37
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21696",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21696",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "082276-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082276-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T15:16:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}