← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Eating Matters Children & Young People (11-17) Counselling

Buyer: NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD →

BuyerNHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Eating Matters offers counselling sessions for disordered eating for CYP (age 11-17). CYP need to be registered with a GP in Norfolk & Waveney, who are affected by disordered eating as their primary presentation. As well as a Parent-Carer Peer Support Group service which runs a parent/carer peer support group open to the whole family and any care givers of anyone aged 8-25 that have a diagnosable eating disorder or disordered eating.

Delivery location

UKH15 · UKH16 · UKH17

Categories

Health services 85100000

Lot details

Lot 1

The service will provide a specialist community-based early intervention and support service for children and young people aged 11-17 years experiencing disordered eating and eating disorder-related difficulties who do not meet the threshold for specialist NHS eating disorder services. This will be for CYP who reside and are registered with a GP in the Norfolk and Waveney Area. The service offers assessment, therapeutic counselling interventions, parent and carer support, risk monitoring, and signposting, with access available through both NHS referral and self-referral routes. The service forms part of the wider Norfolk and Waveney eating disorder pathway, providing support for sub-threshold presentations and maintaining clear escalation arrangements into specialist eating disorder services where clinically indicated. The service aims to support recovery, improve emotional wellbeing, prevent deterioration and reduce escalation to more intensive health and care services The proposed contract will commence on 1 October 2026 and expire on 31 March 2028, providing a contract term of 18 months. NHS Norfolk and Suffolk Integrated Care Board are awarding the contract named within this notice under the Direct Award C process which is outlined within the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The provider named in this notice is an existing provider and has been reviewed through a Key Criteria assessment to ensure the awarding body is satisfied with current performance and reasonably expects the provider to be able to satisfy the contract which is the subject of this notice. The contract which is the subject of this notice has not changed considerably when compared with the existing contract delivered by the named provider. The ICB may wish to introduce additional services during the lifetime of the contract ("Contract modifications"). Such contract modifications will be contemplated where additional requirements are similar and or complementary to the services already included in the Specification, at any given time. Such expansion would be by the addition of services commissioned by the Authority as named in the Contract Notice. To this end, after the award of contract, there is a possibility that the contract may be varied as allowable in accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 100
price — 0

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8518,1141 median · 30.6 average (8,527 of 18,114 with a bid count)2 average (9,491 of 18,114 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer281 median · 2.3 average (8 of 28 with a bid count)1.5 average (19 of 28 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKH152001 median · 1.8 average (90 of 200 with a bid count)1.1 average (162 of 200 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight Monday 24th August 2026 (8 working days following publication of intention to award notice). They should be submitted in writing to NSICB.procurement@nhs.net This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Decision approved by the NSICB Executive Committee on 27th July 2026 • No conflicts of interest, or potential conflicts of interest, were declared by any decision makers. The decision to award this contract in line with Direct Award Process C was based on evaluation against the five required key criteria as follows: • Quality and Innovation - Assured- NS ICB are assured that the provider is delivering a safe and effective service as required by the specification and contract they are currently delivering. This criterion was reviewed in line with the Quality Impact Assessment. • Value - Assured - NS ICB are assured that the provider is delivering value to the integrated care system and the cost of change would not be outweighed by the potential benefit of a new provider. • Integration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability - Assured - NS ICB are assured that the provider is positively impacting on the integrated care system through their integration and collaboration delivered as a requirement of the specification or alternative elements linked to the delivery. • Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice - Part Assured - NS ICB are assured that the provider is meeting needs of the population to ensure equitable access and choice as required by the specification and contract. This criterion was reviewed in line with the Equality Impact Assessment. • Social Value - Assured - NS ICB are assured that the provider is delivering in line with the NS Green Plan, supporting with the implementation of carbon reduction and increase in initiatives which positively impact on the wider determinants of health. This criterion was reviewed in line with the Sustainability Impact Assessment.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Eating Matters: Children & Young People (11-17) Counselling

Statusactive

Contracts

Eating Matters: Children & Young People (11-17) Counselling

Statusactive
Value£184,730

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e0bd
Latest release ID075979-2026
Latest release timestampTue Aug 11 2026 07:19:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Aug 2026award, contract075979-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "075979-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-11T08:19:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0bd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-T6Y0W",
    "name": "NHS NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "075979-2026-1",
      "title": "Eating Matters: Children & Young People (11-17) Counselling",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-CHC-1197442",
          "name": "Eating Matters"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C438611",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The service will provide a specialist community-based early intervention and support service for children and young people aged 11-17 years experiencing disordered eating and eating disorder-related difficulties who do not meet the threshold for specialist NHS eating disorder services. This will be for CYP who reside and are registered with a GP in the Norfolk and Waveney Area.\nThe service offers assessment, therapeutic counselling interventions, parent and carer support, risk monitoring, and signposting, with access available through both NHS referral and self-referral routes. \nThe service forms part of the wider Norfolk and Waveney eating disorder pathway, providing support for sub-threshold presentations and maintaining clear escalation arrangements into specialist eating disorder services where clinically indicated. The service aims to support recovery, improve emotional wellbeing, prevent deterioration and reduce escalation to more intensive health and care services\nThe proposed contract will commence on 1 October 2026 and expire on 31 March 2028, providing a contract term of 18 months. \nNHS Norfolk and Suffolk Integrated Care Board are awarding the contract named within this notice under the Direct Award C process which is outlined within the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.  The provider named in this notice is an existing provider and has been reviewed through a Key Criteria assessment to ensure the awarding body is satisfied with current performance and reasonably expects the provider to be able to satisfy the contract which is the subject of this notice.  The contract which is the subject of this notice has not changed considerably when compared with the existing contract delivered by the named provider.\nThe ICB may wish to introduce additional services during the lifetime of the contract (\"Contract modifications\"). Such contract modifications will be contemplated where additional requirements are similar and or complementary to the services already included in the Specification, at any given time. Such expansion would be by the addition of services commissioned by the Authority as named in the Contract Notice. To this end, after the award of contract, there is a possibility that the contract may be varied as allowable in accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH15"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH16"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH17"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Eating Matters Children & Young People (11-17) Counselling",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Eating Matters offers counselling sessions for disordered eating for CYP (age 11-17). CYP need to be registered with a GP in Norfolk & Waveney, who are affected by disordered eating as their primary presentation. As well as a Parent-Carer Peer Support Group service which runs a parent/carer peer support group open to the whole family and any care givers of anyone aged 8-25 that have a diagnosable eating disorder or disordered eating.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. \nRepresentations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight Monday 24th August 2026 (8 working days following publication of intention to award notice). They should be submitted in writing to NSICB.procurement@nhs.net \nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nDecision approved by the NSICB Executive Committee on 27th July 2026\n•\tNo conflicts of interest, or potential conflicts of interest, were declared by any decision makers.\nThe decision to award this contract in line with Direct Award Process C was based on evaluation against the five required key criteria as follows:\n•\tQuality and Innovation - Assured- NS ICB are assured that the provider is delivering a safe and effective service as required by the specification and contract they are currently delivering.  This criterion was reviewed in line with the Quality Impact Assessment.\n•\tValue - Assured - NS ICB are assured that the provider is delivering value to the integrated care system and the cost of change would not be outweighed by the potential benefit of a new provider.\n•\tIntegration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability - Assured - NS ICB are assured that the provider is positively impacting on the integrated care system through their integration and collaboration delivered as a requirement of the specification or alternative elements linked to the delivery. \n•\tImproving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice - Part Assured - NS ICB are assured that the provider is meeting needs of the population to ensure equitable access and choice as required by the specification and contract.  This criterion was reviewed in line with the Equality Impact Assessment.\n•\tSocial Value - Assured - NS ICB are assured that the provider is delivering in line with the NS Green Plan, supporting with the implementation of carbon reduction and increase in initiatives which positively impact on the wider determinants of health.  This criterion was reviewed in line with the Sustainability Impact Assessment.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-T6Y0W",
      "name": "NHS NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR12DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.norfolkandsuffolk.icb.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "T6Y0W",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "NSICB.procurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-1197442",
      "name": "Eating Matters",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1197442",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC",
        "legalName": "Eating Matters"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179986",
      "name": "NHS Norfolk and Suffolk Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Norfolk and Suffolk Integrated Care Board"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "075979-2026-1",
      "title": "Eating Matters: Children & Young People (11-17) Counselling",
      "value": {
        "amount": 184730,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "075979-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Aug 2026 · 075979-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "075979-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-11T08:19:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0bd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-T6Y0W",
    "name": "NHS NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "075979-2026-1",
      "title": "Eating Matters: Children & Young People (11-17) Counselling",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-CHC-1197442",
          "name": "Eating Matters"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C438611",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The service will provide a specialist community-based early intervention and support service for children and young people aged 11-17 years experiencing disordered eating and eating disorder-related difficulties who do not meet the threshold for specialist NHS eating disorder services. This will be for CYP who reside and are registered with a GP in the Norfolk and Waveney Area.\nThe service offers assessment, therapeutic counselling interventions, parent and carer support, risk monitoring, and signposting, with access available through both NHS referral and self-referral routes. \nThe service forms part of the wider Norfolk and Waveney eating disorder pathway, providing support for sub-threshold presentations and maintaining clear escalation arrangements into specialist eating disorder services where clinically indicated. The service aims to support recovery, improve emotional wellbeing, prevent deterioration and reduce escalation to more intensive health and care services\nThe proposed contract will commence on 1 October 2026 and expire on 31 March 2028, providing a contract term of 18 months. \nNHS Norfolk and Suffolk Integrated Care Board are awarding the contract named within this notice under the Direct Award C process which is outlined within the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.  The provider named in this notice is an existing provider and has been reviewed through a Key Criteria assessment to ensure the awarding body is satisfied with current performance and reasonably expects the provider to be able to satisfy the contract which is the subject of this notice.  The contract which is the subject of this notice has not changed considerably when compared with the existing contract delivered by the named provider.\nThe ICB may wish to introduce additional services during the lifetime of the contract (\"Contract modifications\"). Such contract modifications will be contemplated where additional requirements are similar and or complementary to the services already included in the Specification, at any given time. Such expansion would be by the addition of services commissioned by the Authority as named in the Contract Notice. To this end, after the award of contract, there is a possibility that the contract may be varied as allowable in accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH15"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH16"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH17"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Eating Matters Children & Young People (11-17) Counselling",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Eating Matters offers counselling sessions for disordered eating for CYP (age 11-17). CYP need to be registered with a GP in Norfolk & Waveney, who are affected by disordered eating as their primary presentation. As well as a Parent-Carer Peer Support Group service which runs a parent/carer peer support group open to the whole family and any care givers of anyone aged 8-25 that have a diagnosable eating disorder or disordered eating.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. \nRepresentations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight Monday 24th August 2026 (8 working days following publication of intention to award notice). They should be submitted in writing to NSICB.procurement@nhs.net \nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nDecision approved by the NSICB Executive Committee on 27th July 2026\n•\tNo conflicts of interest, or potential conflicts of interest, were declared by any decision makers.\nThe decision to award this contract in line with Direct Award Process C was based on evaluation against the five required key criteria as follows:\n•\tQuality and Innovation - Assured- NS ICB are assured that the provider is delivering a safe and effective service as required by the specification and contract they are currently delivering.  This criterion was reviewed in line with the Quality Impact Assessment.\n•\tValue - Assured - NS ICB are assured that the provider is delivering value to the integrated care system and the cost of change would not be outweighed by the potential benefit of a new provider.\n•\tIntegration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability - Assured - NS ICB are assured that the provider is positively impacting on the integrated care system through their integration and collaboration delivered as a requirement of the specification or alternative elements linked to the delivery. \n•\tImproving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice - Part Assured - NS ICB are assured that the provider is meeting needs of the population to ensure equitable access and choice as required by the specification and contract.  This criterion was reviewed in line with the Equality Impact Assessment.\n•\tSocial Value - Assured - NS ICB are assured that the provider is delivering in line with the NS Green Plan, supporting with the implementation of carbon reduction and increase in initiatives which positively impact on the wider determinants of health.  This criterion was reviewed in line with the Sustainability Impact Assessment.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-T6Y0W",
      "name": "NHS NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR12DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.norfolkandsuffolk.icb.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "T6Y0W",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "NSICB.procurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-1197442",
      "name": "Eating Matters",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1197442",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC",
        "legalName": "Eating Matters"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179986",
      "name": "NHS Norfolk and Suffolk Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Norfolk and Suffolk Integrated Care Board"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "075979-2026-1",
      "title": "Eating Matters: Children & Young People (11-17) Counselling",
      "value": {
        "amount": 184730,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "075979-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}