Eastern Region Reactive Jetting Framework
This framework provides reactive jetting on assets across the Northern part of Eastern region
Award criteria
Technical — 40
price — 60
This framework is to provide reactive jetting to assets across the Eastern region covering all routes.
UK · UK · UK
This framework provides reactive jetting on assets across the Northern part of Eastern region
Award criteria
Technical — 40
price — 60
This framework provides reactive jetting to assets in the Southern area of Eastern Region
Award criteria
Technical — 40
price — 60
This framework provides reactive jetting to the Anglia area of Eastern region
Award criteria
Technical — 40
price — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drainage works | Not published |
| 2 | Drainage works | Not published |
| 3 | Drainage works | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Drainage works (45232452); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 6,964 | 3 median · 23.1 average (1,171 of 6,964 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,291 of 6,964 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 2.5 median · 2.5 average (2 of 5 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (4 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 870 | 5 median · 104.5 average (133 of 870 with a bid count) | 7.8 average (156 of 870 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03f68e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070104-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 31 2025 13:34:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 070104-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070104-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T13:34:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f68e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-79855",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "070104-2025-1",
"title": "Reactive Jetting Framework - North",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "070104-2025-2",
"title": "Eastern Region Reactive Jetting Framework - South",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "070104-2025-3",
"title": "Eastern Region Reactive Jetting Framework - Anglia",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165379",
"name": "Pro Rail Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165380",
"name": "QTS Group Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165381",
"name": "SPH Plant Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165382",
"name": "Super-Rod (Stoke-on-Trent) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f68e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Eastern Region Reactive Jetting Framework",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This framework provides reactive jetting on assets across the Northern part of Eastern region",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Eastern Region Reactive Jetting Framework",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This framework provides reactive jetting to assets in the Southern area of Eastern Region",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Eastern Region Reactive Jetting Framework",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This framework provides reactive jetting to the Anglia area of Eastern region",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Eastern Region Reactive Jetting Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This framework is to provide reactive jetting to assets across the Eastern region covering all routes.",
"classification": {
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79855",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.networkrail.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "will.mendrek1@networkrail.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908781000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165379",
"name": "Pro Rail Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pro Rail Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165380",
"name": "QTS Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Drumclog",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "QTS Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165381",
"name": "SPH Plant Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Oldbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SPH Plant Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165382",
"name": "Super-Rod (Stoke-on-Trent) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Super-Rod (Stoke-on-Trent) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23163",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070104-2025-1",
"title": "Reactive Jetting Framework - North",
"value": {
"amount": 10350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070104-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "070104-2025-2",
"title": "Eastern Region Reactive Jetting Framework - South",
"value": {
"amount": 10350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070104-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "070104-2025-3",
"title": "Eastern Region Reactive Jetting Framework - Anglia",
"value": {
"amount": 10300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070104-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070104-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T13:34:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f68e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-79855",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "070104-2025-1",
"title": "Reactive Jetting Framework - North",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "070104-2025-2",
"title": "Eastern Region Reactive Jetting Framework - South",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "070104-2025-3",
"title": "Eastern Region Reactive Jetting Framework - Anglia",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165379",
"name": "Pro Rail Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165380",
"name": "QTS Group Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165381",
"name": "SPH Plant Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165382",
"name": "Super-Rod (Stoke-on-Trent) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f68e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Eastern Region Reactive Jetting Framework",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This framework provides reactive jetting on assets across the Northern part of Eastern region",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Eastern Region Reactive Jetting Framework",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This framework provides reactive jetting to assets in the Southern area of Eastern Region",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Eastern Region Reactive Jetting Framework",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This framework provides reactive jetting to the Anglia area of Eastern region",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Eastern Region Reactive Jetting Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This framework is to provide reactive jetting to assets across the Eastern region covering all routes.",
"classification": {
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79855",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.networkrail.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "will.mendrek1@networkrail.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908781000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165379",
"name": "Pro Rail Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pro Rail Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165380",
"name": "QTS Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Drumclog",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "QTS Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165381",
"name": "SPH Plant Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Oldbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SPH Plant Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165382",
"name": "Super-Rod (Stoke-on-Trent) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Super-Rod (Stoke-on-Trent) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23163",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070104-2025-1",
"title": "Reactive Jetting Framework - North",
"value": {
"amount": 10350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070104-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "070104-2025-2",
"title": "Eastern Region Reactive Jetting Framework - South",
"value": {
"amount": 10350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070104-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "070104-2025-3",
"title": "Eastern Region Reactive Jetting Framework - Anglia",
"value": {
"amount": 10300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070104-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}