Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
First Aid 12hr Paediatric Course (Blended Course) On line elearning (6hrs) Practical Face to Face Session (6hrs)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0500eb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014420-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 11 2025 07:08:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 014420-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014420-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-11T08:08:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0500eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": []
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80562000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "First-aid training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143671",
"name": "Practical First Aid & Fire Safety Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN764078",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Early Years First Aid",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "First Aid 12hr Paediatric Course (Blended Course)\nOn line elearning (6hrs)\nPractical Face to Face Session (6hrs)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143671",
"name": "Practical First Aid & Fire Safety Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Perranporth",
"postalCode": "TR6 0JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33A St Georges Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pfafs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40320
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014420-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014420-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-11T08:08:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014420-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-11T08:08:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0500eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": []
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80562000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "First-aid training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143671",
"name": "Practical First Aid & Fire Safety Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN764078",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Early Years First Aid",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "First Aid 12hr Paediatric Course (Blended Course)\nOn line elearning (6hrs)\nPractical Face to Face Session (6hrs)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143671",
"name": "Practical First Aid & Fire Safety Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Perranporth",
"postalCode": "TR6 0JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33A St Georges Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pfafs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40320
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014420-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014420-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-11T08:08:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}