Lot 1
No lot description published.
The service is a key part of the local Early Help and Intervention offer providing support for young people as soon as needs are identified offering the right help at the right time to improve young people's outcomes and to prevent them escalating and requiring statutory intervention. The mentoring service will deliver targeted support for young people who are assessed as being at risk of experiencing poor social, health and wellbeing outcomes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060e28 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006520-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 26 2026 11:02:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006520-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006520-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T11:02:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172555",
"name": "Mentoring Plus"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN802265",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Early Help Targeted Support Mentoring Service 2026/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service is a key part of the local Early Help and Intervention offer providing support for young people as soon as needs are identified offering the right help at the right time to improve young people's outcomes and to prevent them escalating and requiring statutory intervention.\nThe mentoring service will deliver targeted support for young people who are assessed as being at risk of experiencing poor social, health and wellbeing outcomes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172555",
"name": "Mentoring Plus",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside Youth Hub, York Place, London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ruth.Keily@mentoringplus.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Early Help Targeted Support Mentoring Service 2026/27",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006520-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006520-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T11:02:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006520-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T11:02:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172555",
"name": "Mentoring Plus"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN802265",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Early Help Targeted Support Mentoring Service 2026/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service is a key part of the local Early Help and Intervention offer providing support for young people as soon as needs are identified offering the right help at the right time to improve young people's outcomes and to prevent them escalating and requiring statutory intervention.\nThe mentoring service will deliver targeted support for young people who are assessed as being at risk of experiencing poor social, health and wellbeing outcomes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172555",
"name": "Mentoring Plus",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside Youth Hub, York Place, London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ruth.Keily@mentoringplus.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Early Help Targeted Support Mentoring Service 2026/27",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006520-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006520-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T11:02:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}