Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
HTE10082 Technologies for the rapid diagnosis of endometriosis.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060968 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004595-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 20 2026 09:08:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004595-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004595-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T09:08:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060968",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVL-3718-RCXX",
"name": "Coreva Scientific"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C409419",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EAG mini EUA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HTE10082 Technologies for the rapid diagnosis of endometriosis.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 3 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nice.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Barney Wilkinson",
"email": "barney.wilkinson@nice.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVL-3718-RCXX",
"name": "Coreva Scientific",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "Koenigswinter",
"postalCode": "53639",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Im Muehlenbruch 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVL-3718-RCXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rhodri@coreva-scientific.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EAG mini EUA",
"value": {
"amount": 76694.73,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92033.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004595-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004595-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T09:08:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004595-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T09:08:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060968",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVL-3718-RCXX",
"name": "Coreva Scientific"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C409419",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EAG mini EUA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HTE10082 Technologies for the rapid diagnosis of endometriosis.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 3 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nice.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Barney Wilkinson",
"email": "barney.wilkinson@nice.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVL-3718-RCXX",
"name": "Coreva Scientific",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "Koenigswinter",
"postalCode": "53639",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Im Muehlenbruch 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVL-3718-RCXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rhodri@coreva-scientific.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EAG mini EUA",
"value": {
"amount": 76694.73,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92033.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004595-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004595-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T09:08:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}