Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Torridge District Council →
E-learning Software and Maintenance
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d619 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071561-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 09:36:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071561-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071561-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T10:36:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d619",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"name": "Torridge District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI060102",
"name": "LEARNING POOL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN822477",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "E-Learning Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "E-learning Software and Maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"name": "Torridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bideford",
"postalCode": "EX39 2QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverbank House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@torridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI060102",
"name": "LEARNING POOL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old City Factory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.learningpool.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI060102",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@learningpool.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRV-7344-XGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "E-Learning Software and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 35800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42960
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071561-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071561-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T10:36:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071561-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T10:36:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d619",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"name": "Torridge District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI060102",
"name": "LEARNING POOL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN822477",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "E-Learning Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "E-learning Software and Maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"name": "Torridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bideford",
"postalCode": "EX39 2QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverbank House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@torridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI060102",
"name": "LEARNING POOL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old City Factory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.learningpool.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI060102",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@learningpool.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRV-7344-XGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "E-Learning Software and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 35800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42960
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071561-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071561-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T10:36:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}