← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Dubai - Electrical Works

Buyer: FCDO Services →

BuyerFCDO Services
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 May 2026

What is being bought

Dubai - Electrical Works Electrical Remedial Works

Categories

Electrical installation work 45310000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 1 Jan 2027 to 30 Mar 2028

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Electrical installation workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Electrical installation work (45310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4513,2534 median · 26.4 average (3,988 of 13,253 with a bid count)3.7 average (4,395 of 13,253 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer10Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069351
Latest release ID041908-2026
Latest release timestampThu May 07 2026 12:09:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 May 2026planning041908-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "041908-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-07T13:09:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069351",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
    "name": "FCDO Services"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069351",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical installation work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Dubai - Electrical Works",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Dubai - Electrical Works\nElectrical Remedial Works",
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
      "name": "FCDO Services",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK19 7BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "purchasingenquiries@fcdo.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "041908-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041908-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-07T13:09:44+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 May 2026 · 041908-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "041908-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-07T13:09:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069351",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
    "name": "FCDO Services"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069351",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical installation work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Dubai - Electrical Works",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Dubai - Electrical Works\nElectrical Remedial Works",
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
      "name": "FCDO Services",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK19 7BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "purchasingenquiries@fcdo.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "041908-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041908-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-07T13:09:44+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}