Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Tewkesbury Borough Council →
Tewkesbury Borough Council are inviting tenders for the provision of a Dual Pump Starter Panel at Tirley Pumping Station.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056836 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065493-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 15 2025 09:48:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065493-2025 |
| 29 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 043923-2025 |
| 29 Jul 2025 | tender | 043920-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065493-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T10:48:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056836",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163900",
"name": "Wenlock Systems LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ASSET P/REF 0093",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dual Pump Starter Panel - Tirley Pumping Station (2)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tewkesbury Borough Council are inviting tenders for the provision of a Dual Pump Starter Panel at Tirley Pumping Station.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Public Services Centre,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tewkesbury.gov.uk/about-the-council/selling-to-the-council/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Noble",
"email": "procurement@tewkesbury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163900",
"name": "Wenlock Systems LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 8RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Oxlip Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joshua@wenlocksystems.com",
"telephone": "01952327307"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Dual Pump Starter Panel - Tirley Pumping Station",
"value": {
"amount": 23916.22,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28699.46
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065493-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065493-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T10:48:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065493-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T10:48:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056836",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163900",
"name": "Wenlock Systems LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ASSET P/REF 0093",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dual Pump Starter Panel - Tirley Pumping Station (2)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tewkesbury Borough Council are inviting tenders for the provision of a Dual Pump Starter Panel at Tirley Pumping Station.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Public Services Centre,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tewkesbury.gov.uk/about-the-council/selling-to-the-council/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Noble",
"email": "procurement@tewkesbury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163900",
"name": "Wenlock Systems LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 8RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Oxlip Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joshua@wenlocksystems.com",
"telephone": "01952327307"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Dual Pump Starter Panel - Tirley Pumping Station",
"value": {
"amount": 23916.22,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28699.46
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065493-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065493-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T10:48:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043923-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T14:47:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056836",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ASSET P/REF 0093",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Authority will assess each Tender on a quality basis with 50% of the available score being awarded for quality and 50% awarded for price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dual Pump Starter Panel - Tirley Pumping Station (2)",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tewkesbury/aspx/Home",
"description": "Tender documents are available on the e-procurement portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "043923-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043923-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T14:47:22+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tewkesbury Borough Council are inviting tenders for the provision of a Dual Pump Starter Panel at Tirley Pumping Station.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-26T09:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tewkesbury/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Public Services Centre,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tewkesbury.gov.uk/about-the-council/selling-to-the-council/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Noble",
"email": "procurement@tewkesbury.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043920-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T14:44:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056836",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ASSET P/REF 0093",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Authority will assess each Tender on a quality basis with 50% of the available score being awarded for quality and 50% awarded for price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dual Pump Starter Panel - Tirley Pumping Station (2)",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tewkesbury/aspx/Home",
"description": "Tender documents are available on the e-procurement portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "043920-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043920-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T14:44:55+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tewkesbury Borough Council are inviting tenders for the provision of a Dual Pump Starter Panel at Tirley Pumping Station. \nSuppliers that would like to take part in this process are invited to \"Express Interest\" upon which will they will be given access to the full documentation through this e-tendering system. \nWhen the documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the documents can be accessed from the \"My Tenders\" area of this website and selecting the \"View Details\" button of this project. \nPlease allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. \nAny questions relating to this should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-26T09:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tewkesbury/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Public Services Centre,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tewkesbury.gov.uk/about-the-council/selling-to-the-council/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Noble",
"email": "procurement@tewkesbury.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}