Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "080308-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-24T12:36:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-143430",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "080308-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06228752",
"name": "Change Grow Live Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCCT43201",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract ends on 31 March 2032 and the Council has the right to extend by 2 years and then a further 2 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This is an award notice in accordance with the Health Care Services ( Provider Selection Regime) 2023. There are no specific notices for the Provider Selection Regime and hence the Council are using an award notice for another regime.\nNorfolk County Council has procured an integrated drug and alcohol treatment and recovery service, for people experiencing Drug and Alcohol dependency and to build community resilience for Norfolk adults aged 18 + years. The service will be outcome based and recovery focused, prioritising prevention and early intervention, in addition to demonstrating innovation and evidence-based good practice to deliver the best possible outcomes for individuals and their families.\nThe service will be responsible for delivery of a comprehensive range of evidence-based services, to support the drug and alcohol related needs of adults. This will include a flexible range of programmes and interventions across all modalities in each locality. Additional information: The values in this notice are for the whole 10 year term and do not include any annual increases as per the terms and conditions for this contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Norfolk"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
},
{
"region": "UKH16"
},
{
"region": "UKH17"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drug and Alcohol Treatment and Recovery Improvement Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Norfolk County Council has procured an integrated drug and alcohol treatment and recovery service, for people experiencing Drug and Alcohol dependency and to build community resilience for Norfolk adults aged 18 + years. The service will be outcome based and recovery focused, prioritising prevention and early intervention, in addition to demonstrating innovation and evidence-based good practice to deliver the best possible outcomes for individuals and their families.\nThe service will be responsible for delivery of a comprehensive range of evidence-based services, to support the drug and alcohol related needs of adults. This will include a flexible range of programmes and interventions across all modalities in each locality.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a procurement under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 Direct Award Process C.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143430",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR12DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.norfolk.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Hardy",
"email": "sarah.hardy@norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1603223968"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06228752",
"name": "Change Grow Live Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 1GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Jubilee Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.changegrowlive.org/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06228752",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Change Grow Live Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105855",
"name": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "080308-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 70991740,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "080308-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "A notice of intention to award notice has been published by the Council ref 2025/S 000-073436 No representations were received. This is therefore the final award notice.\nA panel from Norfolk County Council was formed to decide whether taking into account the key criteria and applying the basic selection criteria, whether it was content that the existing provider is satisfying the original contract. The panel assessed amongst other matters, KPI performance and financial \nperformance and concluded that the existing provider is satisfying the original contract to a sufficient standard. Basic selection criteria ( as per Schedule 16 of the Act) was also passed by Change Grow Live. The panel also assessed that the considerable change threshold as defined in the Act had not been met.\nNorfolk County Council then assessed whether Change Grow Live will likely satisfy the proposed new contract to a sufficient standard. On reviewing Change, Grow, Lives method statements ( aligned with the key criteria) for the proposed new contract, the panel assessed these as good, meeting the material requirements of the specification, evidencing good practice and being detailed and clear about what would be delivered and how.\nThe panel were therefore content that the tests for a Direct Award 1C had been met and that a contract should be awarded to Change Grow Live.\nThe contract is for 10 years.\nNo conflicts of interest were declared for this procurement.\nThe decision makers were:- Assistant Director, Public Health Commissioning and the Director of Procurement and Sustainability ( Norfolk County Council).",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Aug 2026 · 080308-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "080308-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-24T12:36:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-143430",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "080308-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06228752",
"name": "Change Grow Live Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCCT43201",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract ends on 31 March 2032 and the Council has the right to extend by 2 years and then a further 2 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This is an award notice in accordance with the Health Care Services ( Provider Selection Regime) 2023. There are no specific notices for the Provider Selection Regime and hence the Council are using an award notice for another regime.\nNorfolk County Council has procured an integrated drug and alcohol treatment and recovery service, for people experiencing Drug and Alcohol dependency and to build community resilience for Norfolk adults aged 18 + years. The service will be outcome based and recovery focused, prioritising prevention and early intervention, in addition to demonstrating innovation and evidence-based good practice to deliver the best possible outcomes for individuals and their families.\nThe service will be responsible for delivery of a comprehensive range of evidence-based services, to support the drug and alcohol related needs of adults. This will include a flexible range of programmes and interventions across all modalities in each locality. Additional information: The values in this notice are for the whole 10 year term and do not include any annual increases as per the terms and conditions for this contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Norfolk"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
},
{
"region": "UKH16"
},
{
"region": "UKH17"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drug and Alcohol Treatment and Recovery Improvement Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Norfolk County Council has procured an integrated drug and alcohol treatment and recovery service, for people experiencing Drug and Alcohol dependency and to build community resilience for Norfolk adults aged 18 + years. The service will be outcome based and recovery focused, prioritising prevention and early intervention, in addition to demonstrating innovation and evidence-based good practice to deliver the best possible outcomes for individuals and their families.\nThe service will be responsible for delivery of a comprehensive range of evidence-based services, to support the drug and alcohol related needs of adults. This will include a flexible range of programmes and interventions across all modalities in each locality.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a procurement under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 Direct Award Process C.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143430",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR12DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.norfolk.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Hardy",
"email": "sarah.hardy@norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1603223968"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06228752",
"name": "Change Grow Live Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 1GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Jubilee Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.changegrowlive.org/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06228752",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Change Grow Live Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105855",
"name": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "080308-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 70991740,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "080308-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "A notice of intention to award notice has been published by the Council ref 2025/S 000-073436 No representations were received. This is therefore the final award notice.\nA panel from Norfolk County Council was formed to decide whether taking into account the key criteria and applying the basic selection criteria, whether it was content that the existing provider is satisfying the original contract. The panel assessed amongst other matters, KPI performance and financial \nperformance and concluded that the existing provider is satisfying the original contract to a sufficient standard. Basic selection criteria ( as per Schedule 16 of the Act) was also passed by Change Grow Live. The panel also assessed that the considerable change threshold as defined in the Act had not been met.\nNorfolk County Council then assessed whether Change Grow Live will likely satisfy the proposed new contract to a sufficient standard. On reviewing Change, Grow, Lives method statements ( aligned with the key criteria) for the proposed new contract, the panel assessed these as good, meeting the material requirements of the specification, evidencing good practice and being detailed and clear about what would be delivered and how.\nThe panel were therefore content that the tests for a Direct Award 1C had been met and that a contract should be awarded to Change Grow Live.\nThe contract is for 10 years.\nNo conflicts of interest were declared for this procurement.\nThe decision makers were:- Assistant Director, Public Health Commissioning and the Director of Procurement and Sustainability ( Norfolk County Council).",
"initiationType": "tender"
}