Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "016560-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-06-16T14:20:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034755",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1399",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034755",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "HMPPS have an ongoing service requirement for full forensic laboratory analysis of items seized in prisons and approved premises in England and Wales to identify illicit substances. Additional information: MoJ invites interested providers to complete the questionnaire linked below. The closing date is Friday 1st July 2022. N.B. You may have to copy and paste the link to a browser.\nhttps://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=KEeHxuZx_kGp4S6MNndq2ErKnJ4TaVBLn9X2BO0ysrZURU9VTUZCS0ROSVZDNU5ERk5WM1dPOE5UQy4u"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drug and Alcohol Seizures",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "HMPPS have an ongoing service requirement for full forensic laboratory analysis of items seized in prisons and approved premises in England and Wales to identify illicit substances.\nFollowing on from previous market engagement questionnaires, and in order to finalise the Specification for the future Invitation to Tender, we are seeking some further additional information. This is to ensure that the specification is as clear as it can be and that we are able to ask the right questions at the invitation to tender stage.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "71900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1399",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MoJProcurement.off@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7394715819"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Jun 2022 · 016560-2022 · planning
{
"id": "016560-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-06-16T14:20:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034755",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1399",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034755",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "HMPPS have an ongoing service requirement for full forensic laboratory analysis of items seized in prisons and approved premises in England and Wales to identify illicit substances. Additional information: MoJ invites interested providers to complete the questionnaire linked below. The closing date is Friday 1st July 2022. N.B. You may have to copy and paste the link to a browser.\nhttps://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=KEeHxuZx_kGp4S6MNndq2ErKnJ4TaVBLn9X2BO0ysrZURU9VTUZCS0ROSVZDNU5ERk5WM1dPOE5UQy4u"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drug and Alcohol Seizures",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "HMPPS have an ongoing service requirement for full forensic laboratory analysis of items seized in prisons and approved premises in England and Wales to identify illicit substances.\nFollowing on from previous market engagement questionnaires, and in order to finalise the Specification for the future Invitation to Tender, we are seeking some further additional information. This is to ensure that the specification is as clear as it can be and that we are able to ask the right questions at the invitation to tender stage.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "71900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1399",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MoJProcurement.off@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7394715819"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}