Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Subscription renewal for DRS e-Rostering system which simplifies the production of compliant, safe and fair doctors' work patterns. This is at a cost of £8,500 per annum for a 24 month agreement
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d7fa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070078-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 31 2025 12:39:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 070078-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070078-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T12:39:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d7fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RR7",
"name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07529895",
"name": "LANTUM LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W202708",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DRS e-Rostering System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Subscription renewal for DRS e-Rostering system which simplifies the production of compliant, safe and fair doctors' work patterns. \nThis is at a cost of £8,500 per annum for a 24 month agreement",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RR7",
"name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE9 6SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Sheriff Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gatesheadhealth.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RR7",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steven McCallum",
"email": "steven.mccallum@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+441914452805"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBLN-7375-RYXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07529895",
"name": "LANTUM LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mark Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://lantum.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07529895",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@lantum.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYLB-8746-QYRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070078-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070078-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T12:39:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070078-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T12:39:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d7fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RR7",
"name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07529895",
"name": "LANTUM LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W202708",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DRS e-Rostering System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Subscription renewal for DRS e-Rostering system which simplifies the production of compliant, safe and fair doctors' work patterns. \nThis is at a cost of £8,500 per annum for a 24 month agreement",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RR7",
"name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE9 6SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Sheriff Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gatesheadhealth.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RR7",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steven McCallum",
"email": "steven.mccallum@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+441914452805"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBLN-7375-RYXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07529895",
"name": "LANTUM LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mark Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://lantum.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07529895",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@lantum.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYLB-8746-QYRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070078-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070078-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T12:39:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}