Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "026638-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-09-08T13:51:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fb40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8254",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DiFSS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LOT 1 Targeted Universal Support",
"value": {
"amount": 580842,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The London Borough of Lambeth seeks to deliver Targeted Universal Support, a non-CQC regulated service aimed at adults with learning disabilities, autism, and/or mental health needs living independently within the community. The purpose of the targeted support service is to help individuals with low to medium support needs.\nEmploying a hub and spoke model with a central hub providing flexible support will facilitate areas such as income, benefits, housing, health, and community engagement. Targeted Universal Support emphasises collaborative engagement with Black, Asian, and Multi-Ethnic communities and local organisations to promote inclusivity and create a robust network of resources.\nThe desired outcomes of this service include:\n•\tIncreasing independence and improving quality of life\n•\tEnhancing health and wellbeing\n•\tEncouraging social inclusion\n•\tAssuring financial stability\n•\tCreating a safe and secure living environment\nThe Provider must provide access to activities, community resources, opportunities for socialisation, and regular progress check-ins. More information in the service specification.\nTerm of contract: The contract award would be for an initial 4 years from April 2024 – March 2028 with the option to extend up to 3 years until March 2031.\nContract Value: £145,210.50 per annum, £580,842 over the initial 4 year term (1 April 2024 to 31 March 2028) totalling a maximum contract value of £1,016,473.50 if the extension period is fully utilised.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "LOT 2 Enhanced Targeted Support",
"value": {
"amount": 872854.48,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The London Borough of Lambeth seeks to deliver Enhanced Targeted Support, a CQC-regulated service aimed at adults with learning disabilities, autism, and/or mental health needs striving to live independently. The enhanced targeted support service aims to help individuals with medium to high support needs who may require personal care.\nUtilising a hub and spoke model, this service will offer support in various areas, including personal care management and maintaining health and wellbeing. It actively aims to promote accessibility and inclusivity by engaging with diverse communities and collaborating with local organisations.\nThe key outcomes are focused on:\n•\tIncreasing independence and improving quality of life\n•\tEnhancing health and wellbeing\n•\tEncouraging social inclusion\n•\tAssuring financial stability\n•\tCreating a safe and secure living environment\nThe Provider must provide access to activities, community resources, opportunities for socialisation, and regular progress check-ins. More information in the service specification.\nTerm of contract: The contract award would be for an initial 4 years from April 2024 – March 2028 with the option to extend up to 3 years until March 2031.\nContract Value: £218,213.62 per annum, £872,854.48 over the initial 4 year term (1 April 2023 - 31 March 2028), totalling a maximum contract value of £1,527,495.34 if the extension period is fully utilised.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drop-In/Floating Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2543968.84,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Invitation to tender for the provision of Drop-in Floating support services. The London Borough of Lambeth wishes to offer an opportunity to tender for the provision of the drop-in floating support services. The contract will be for an initial period of 4 years with an option to extend for up to 3 years. The service will be divided into LOTS 1. Targeted Universal Support 2. Enhanced Targeted Support",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-09T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=72711&B=LBLAMBETH",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8254",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brixton Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lambeth.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/18",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=72711&B=LBLAMBETH",
"name": "Taiwo Afolabi ",
"email": "TAfolabi@lambeth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8533",
"name": "High Court of Justice of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1091",
"name": "N/A",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "N/A",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N/A"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Sept 2023 · 026638-2023 · tender
{
"id": "026638-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-09-08T13:51:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fb40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8254",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DiFSS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LOT 1 Targeted Universal Support",
"value": {
"amount": 580842,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The London Borough of Lambeth seeks to deliver Targeted Universal Support, a non-CQC regulated service aimed at adults with learning disabilities, autism, and/or mental health needs living independently within the community. The purpose of the targeted support service is to help individuals with low to medium support needs.\nEmploying a hub and spoke model with a central hub providing flexible support will facilitate areas such as income, benefits, housing, health, and community engagement. Targeted Universal Support emphasises collaborative engagement with Black, Asian, and Multi-Ethnic communities and local organisations to promote inclusivity and create a robust network of resources.\nThe desired outcomes of this service include:\n•\tIncreasing independence and improving quality of life\n•\tEnhancing health and wellbeing\n•\tEncouraging social inclusion\n•\tAssuring financial stability\n•\tCreating a safe and secure living environment\nThe Provider must provide access to activities, community resources, opportunities for socialisation, and regular progress check-ins. More information in the service specification.\nTerm of contract: The contract award would be for an initial 4 years from April 2024 – March 2028 with the option to extend up to 3 years until March 2031.\nContract Value: £145,210.50 per annum, £580,842 over the initial 4 year term (1 April 2024 to 31 March 2028) totalling a maximum contract value of £1,016,473.50 if the extension period is fully utilised.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "LOT 2 Enhanced Targeted Support",
"value": {
"amount": 872854.48,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The London Borough of Lambeth seeks to deliver Enhanced Targeted Support, a CQC-regulated service aimed at adults with learning disabilities, autism, and/or mental health needs striving to live independently. The enhanced targeted support service aims to help individuals with medium to high support needs who may require personal care.\nUtilising a hub and spoke model, this service will offer support in various areas, including personal care management and maintaining health and wellbeing. It actively aims to promote accessibility and inclusivity by engaging with diverse communities and collaborating with local organisations.\nThe key outcomes are focused on:\n•\tIncreasing independence and improving quality of life\n•\tEnhancing health and wellbeing\n•\tEncouraging social inclusion\n•\tAssuring financial stability\n•\tCreating a safe and secure living environment\nThe Provider must provide access to activities, community resources, opportunities for socialisation, and regular progress check-ins. More information in the service specification.\nTerm of contract: The contract award would be for an initial 4 years from April 2024 – March 2028 with the option to extend up to 3 years until March 2031.\nContract Value: £218,213.62 per annum, £872,854.48 over the initial 4 year term (1 April 2023 - 31 March 2028), totalling a maximum contract value of £1,527,495.34 if the extension period is fully utilised.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drop-In/Floating Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2543968.84,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Invitation to tender for the provision of Drop-in Floating support services. The London Borough of Lambeth wishes to offer an opportunity to tender for the provision of the drop-in floating support services. The contract will be for an initial period of 4 years with an option to extend for up to 3 years. The service will be divided into LOTS 1. Targeted Universal Support 2. Enhanced Targeted Support",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-09T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=72711&B=LBLAMBETH",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8254",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brixton Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lambeth.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/18",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=72711&B=LBLAMBETH",
"name": "Taiwo Afolabi ",
"email": "TAfolabi@lambeth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8533",
"name": "High Court of Justice of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1091",
"name": "N/A",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "N/A",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N/A"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}