Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "014256-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-05-02T16:21:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0456f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-108188",
"name": "National Highways"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014256-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112787",
"name": "Drivetech (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0456f9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "National Highways are intending to appoint Drivetech to support our commitment to continue to deliver the On Road and Off Road Driver and safety elements of the Traffic Officer and ROC Foundations. This work is essential to maintain on a rolling contractual basis for our Operational Colleagues. \n•\tThe supplier will be able to continue to deliver the designed training relating to driving and safety elements of our foundation courses for both on and off-road team members. \n•\tThe supplier will be able to continue to deliver effective guidance and observations of driver training to this audience, enabling them to work better on road / off road when making safety decisions whilst driving. \n•\tThe supplier will be able to continue to deliver work with subject matter experts in National Highways in a collaborative manner, demonstrating flexibility and proactiveness. \n•\tThe supplier will be able to continue to understand the relationship between the NH Facilitators, themselves and the individual, being mindful of the sensitive nature of conversations that may take place. \n•\tThe Supplier will continue to deliver the following courses:\nOn Road Foundation – a 5-day course (Monday to Friday, currently week 2 of TO Foundation) focused on Network Driving and vehicle familiarisation. Requiring 1 ADI Drivetech Trainer for every 2 NH delegates.\nEmergency Traffic Management – a 3-day course (Tuesday to Thursday, currently week 3 of TO Foundation) focused on the fundamentals of ETM deployment and accreditation. Requiring 1 Drivetech Trainer for every 2 NH delegates.\nClearence of Overturned Vehicles – a 2-day course (Wednesday to Thursday, currently week 4 of TO Foundation) focused on the requirements of clearing overturned vehicles. \nROC/CHARM Foundation – a 14-day course delivered in region, across 7 sites, to support new ROC Operators to learn how to navigate the local systems. \nOff Road Coaching Course – a 3-day course to support the accreditation of Off-Road Coaches.\n Off Road Coaching Course Refresh – a 1-day course to support the re-accreditation of Off-Road Coaches."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drivetech Training 2024 - 2026",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "National Highways are intending to appoint Drivetech that can support our commitment to continue to deliver the On Road and Off Road Driver and safety elements of the Traffic Officer and ROC Foundations. This work is essential to maintain on a rolling contractual basis for our Operational Colleagues.\nThe contract term is for an initial 2-year period with the option to extend for a further year.\nThe value is set at £1million per annum.",
"classification": {
"id": "80550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The intended contract award to Drivetech is due to the supplier being the only provider in the market able to continue the delivery of the On Road and Off Road Driver and safety elements of the Traffic Officer and ROC Foundations.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108188",
"name": "National Highways",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Guildford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Company Secretary, Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 4LZ"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09346363",
"legalName": "National Highways"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Thomas.Holland@nationalhighways.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112787",
"name": "Drivetech (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fanum House, Basing View, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG21 4EA"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Drivetech (UK) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63823",
"name": "See details at VI.4.3’",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "See details at VI.4.3’",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "See details at VI.4.3’"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014256-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014256-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 May 2024 · 014256-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "014256-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-05-02T16:21:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0456f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-108188",
"name": "National Highways"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014256-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112787",
"name": "Drivetech (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0456f9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "National Highways are intending to appoint Drivetech to support our commitment to continue to deliver the On Road and Off Road Driver and safety elements of the Traffic Officer and ROC Foundations. This work is essential to maintain on a rolling contractual basis for our Operational Colleagues. \n•\tThe supplier will be able to continue to deliver the designed training relating to driving and safety elements of our foundation courses for both on and off-road team members. \n•\tThe supplier will be able to continue to deliver effective guidance and observations of driver training to this audience, enabling them to work better on road / off road when making safety decisions whilst driving. \n•\tThe supplier will be able to continue to deliver work with subject matter experts in National Highways in a collaborative manner, demonstrating flexibility and proactiveness. \n•\tThe supplier will be able to continue to understand the relationship between the NH Facilitators, themselves and the individual, being mindful of the sensitive nature of conversations that may take place. \n•\tThe Supplier will continue to deliver the following courses:\nOn Road Foundation – a 5-day course (Monday to Friday, currently week 2 of TO Foundation) focused on Network Driving and vehicle familiarisation. Requiring 1 ADI Drivetech Trainer for every 2 NH delegates.\nEmergency Traffic Management – a 3-day course (Tuesday to Thursday, currently week 3 of TO Foundation) focused on the fundamentals of ETM deployment and accreditation. Requiring 1 Drivetech Trainer for every 2 NH delegates.\nClearence of Overturned Vehicles – a 2-day course (Wednesday to Thursday, currently week 4 of TO Foundation) focused on the requirements of clearing overturned vehicles. \nROC/CHARM Foundation – a 14-day course delivered in region, across 7 sites, to support new ROC Operators to learn how to navigate the local systems. \nOff Road Coaching Course – a 3-day course to support the accreditation of Off-Road Coaches.\n Off Road Coaching Course Refresh – a 1-day course to support the re-accreditation of Off-Road Coaches."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drivetech Training 2024 - 2026",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "National Highways are intending to appoint Drivetech that can support our commitment to continue to deliver the On Road and Off Road Driver and safety elements of the Traffic Officer and ROC Foundations. This work is essential to maintain on a rolling contractual basis for our Operational Colleagues.\nThe contract term is for an initial 2-year period with the option to extend for a further year.\nThe value is set at £1million per annum.",
"classification": {
"id": "80550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The intended contract award to Drivetech is due to the supplier being the only provider in the market able to continue the delivery of the On Road and Off Road Driver and safety elements of the Traffic Officer and ROC Foundations.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108188",
"name": "National Highways",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Guildford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Company Secretary, Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 4LZ"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09346363",
"legalName": "National Highways"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Thomas.Holland@nationalhighways.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112787",
"name": "Drivetech (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fanum House, Basing View, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG21 4EA"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Drivetech (UK) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63823",
"name": "See details at VI.4.3’",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "See details at VI.4.3’",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "See details at VI.4.3’"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014256-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014256-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}