Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST →
View official notice ↗Official source
Mersey & West Lancashire NHS Trust are looking to appoint a capable contractor that can provide a planned drainage maintenance service as per the specification and reactive service 24 hours per day 365 days per year for Southport District General Hospital, Town Lane, Southport PR8 6PN, Ormskirk District Hospital, Dicconson Way, Wigan Rd, Ormskirk. L39 2AZ and Wheelchair Services Skelmersdale, Pendle Pl, Skelmersdale. WN8 9RN. This service will be for a period of 24 months commencing 1st April 2026 and ending 31st March 2028. There will be 1 x 12-month extension available which must be signed by both parties 3 months before contract end date.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dc1c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010126-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 04 2026 15:53:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071755-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010126-2026 |
| 6 Nov 2025 | tender | 071755-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010126-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T15:53:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc1c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03184366",
"name": "DALROD (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W167082",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Drainage Maintenance and Reactive Works",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mersey & West Lancashire NHS Trust are looking to appoint a capable contractor that can provide a planned drainage maintenance service as per the specification and reactive service 24 hours per day 365 days per year for Southport District General Hospital, Town Lane, Southport PR8 6PN, Ormskirk District Hospital, Dicconson Way, Wigan Rd, Ormskirk. L39 2AZ and Wheelchair Services Skelmersdale, Pendle Pl, Skelmersdale. WN8 9RN.\nThis service will be for a period of 24 months commencing 1st April 2026 and ending 31st March 2028. There will be 1 x 12-month extension available which must be signed by both parties 3 months before contract end date.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03184366",
"name": "DALROD (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE2 7WH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7a Welbeck Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dalrod.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03184366",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keyaccounts@dalrod.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNV-2342-RGRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Drainage Maintenance & Reactive Works",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension to be agreed in writing by both parties six months prior to the end of the contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010126-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010126-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T15:53:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Response Time",
"description": "Definition: The time taken from when the drainage issue is reported to when the contractor arrives at the site.\nTarget: Emergency within 4 hours, Urgent within 24 hours \nPurpose: Measures the contractor's ability to respond quickly to drainage issues.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Resolution Time",
"description": "Definition: The time taken to completely resolve the drainage problem, from the start of the work to completion.\nTarget: Emergency within 8 hours/Urgent 24hrs.\nPurpose: Measures efficiency in resolving the issue.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Number of Incidents Resolved in the First Visit",
"description": "Definition: Percentage of drainage blockages that are resolved in the first visit without needing follow-up visits.\nTarget: ≥90%.\nPurpose: Measures the effectiveness of the initial response and whether proper diagnostics and work were carried out in one visit.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction",
"description": "Definition: The satisfaction level of clients after the drainage is unblocked. Typically measured through surveys or feedback forms.\nTarget: ≥80% satisfaction.\nPurpose: Indicates overall service quality and customer trust.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Cost Efficiency",
"description": "Definition: The cost of unblocking the drainage compared to the contract budget or agreed-upon cost structure.\nTarget: Stay within budget or within a defined cost range.\nPurpose: Measures whether the work is being completed in a cost-effective manner.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Repeat Call-Outs",
"description": "Definition: The number of times the contractor is called back to fix the same drainage issue after a blockage has been cleared.\nTarget: ≤5% of total cases.\nPurpose: Indicates the quality and permanency of the drainage solution.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Quality of Work",
"description": "Definition: Evaluation of the quality of the work performed, based on defined standards or inspections.\nTarget: 95% of work must meet or exceed the standards.\nPurpose: Ensures that work is completed to an acceptable standard and reduces the risk of recurring problems.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Safety Compliance",
"description": "Definition: Adherence to health and safety regulations during drainage unblocking activities.\nTarget: 100% compliance.\nPurpose: Ensures safe working conditions for the contractor and the public.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Preventative Maintenance",
"description": "Definition: Number of preventative measures or inspections taken to avoid future blockages.\nTarget: ≥98% of sites or properties have preventative measures.\nPurpose: Demonstrates proactive service in reducing future issues.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Environmental Impact",
"description": "Definition: Measures the environmental impact of the work, such as waste disposal or use of eco-friendly materials.\nTarget: Comply with environmental regulations, no illegal waste dumping.\nPurpose: Ensures sustainability in the drainage unblocking process.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "11",
"title": "Service Availability",
"description": "Definition: Availability of the drainage unblocking service, particularly if it is offered 24/7 or on-demand.\nTarget: 100% uptime (if applicable).\nPurpose: Ensures that the service is available when required, especially for urgent issues.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "12",
"title": "Workforce Productivity",
"description": "Definition: Number of drainage blockages resolved per unit of time or per employee.\nTarget: Defined number per day or shift.\nPurpose: Measures efficiency in terms of workload management.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010126-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T15:53:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc1c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03184366",
"name": "DALROD (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W167082",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Drainage Maintenance and Reactive Works",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mersey & West Lancashire NHS Trust are looking to appoint a capable contractor that can provide a planned drainage maintenance service as per the specification and reactive service 24 hours per day 365 days per year for Southport District General Hospital, Town Lane, Southport PR8 6PN, Ormskirk District Hospital, Dicconson Way, Wigan Rd, Ormskirk. L39 2AZ and Wheelchair Services Skelmersdale, Pendle Pl, Skelmersdale. WN8 9RN.\nThis service will be for a period of 24 months commencing 1st April 2026 and ending 31st March 2028. There will be 1 x 12-month extension available which must be signed by both parties 3 months before contract end date.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03184366",
"name": "DALROD (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE2 7WH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7a Welbeck Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dalrod.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03184366",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keyaccounts@dalrod.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNV-2342-RGRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Drainage Maintenance & Reactive Works",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension to be agreed in writing by both parties six months prior to the end of the contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010126-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010126-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T15:53:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Response Time",
"description": "Definition: The time taken from when the drainage issue is reported to when the contractor arrives at the site.\nTarget: Emergency within 4 hours, Urgent within 24 hours \nPurpose: Measures the contractor's ability to respond quickly to drainage issues.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Resolution Time",
"description": "Definition: The time taken to completely resolve the drainage problem, from the start of the work to completion.\nTarget: Emergency within 8 hours/Urgent 24hrs.\nPurpose: Measures efficiency in resolving the issue.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Number of Incidents Resolved in the First Visit",
"description": "Definition: Percentage of drainage blockages that are resolved in the first visit without needing follow-up visits.\nTarget: ≥90%.\nPurpose: Measures the effectiveness of the initial response and whether proper diagnostics and work were carried out in one visit.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction",
"description": "Definition: The satisfaction level of clients after the drainage is unblocked. Typically measured through surveys or feedback forms.\nTarget: ≥80% satisfaction.\nPurpose: Indicates overall service quality and customer trust.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Cost Efficiency",
"description": "Definition: The cost of unblocking the drainage compared to the contract budget or agreed-upon cost structure.\nTarget: Stay within budget or within a defined cost range.\nPurpose: Measures whether the work is being completed in a cost-effective manner.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Repeat Call-Outs",
"description": "Definition: The number of times the contractor is called back to fix the same drainage issue after a blockage has been cleared.\nTarget: ≤5% of total cases.\nPurpose: Indicates the quality and permanency of the drainage solution.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Quality of Work",
"description": "Definition: Evaluation of the quality of the work performed, based on defined standards or inspections.\nTarget: 95% of work must meet or exceed the standards.\nPurpose: Ensures that work is completed to an acceptable standard and reduces the risk of recurring problems.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Safety Compliance",
"description": "Definition: Adherence to health and safety regulations during drainage unblocking activities.\nTarget: 100% compliance.\nPurpose: Ensures safe working conditions for the contractor and the public.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Preventative Maintenance",
"description": "Definition: Number of preventative measures or inspections taken to avoid future blockages.\nTarget: ≥98% of sites or properties have preventative measures.\nPurpose: Demonstrates proactive service in reducing future issues.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Environmental Impact",
"description": "Definition: Measures the environmental impact of the work, such as waste disposal or use of eco-friendly materials.\nTarget: Comply with environmental regulations, no illegal waste dumping.\nPurpose: Ensures sustainability in the drainage unblocking process.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "11",
"title": "Service Availability",
"description": "Definition: Availability of the drainage unblocking service, particularly if it is offered 24/7 or on-demand.\nTarget: 100% uptime (if applicable).\nPurpose: Ensures that the service is available when required, especially for urgent issues.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "12",
"title": "Workforce Productivity",
"description": "Definition: Number of drainage blockages resolved per unit of time or per employee.\nTarget: Defined number per day or shift.\nPurpose: Measures efficiency in terms of workload management.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071755-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T16:00:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc1c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"name": "Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W167082",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 X 12 Month extension to be agreed in writing and signed by both parties"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
},
{
"id": "43324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage equipment"
},
{
"id": "44163110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage pipes"
},
{
"id": "44163111",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drain pipes"
},
{
"id": "44163112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drainage Maintenance & Reactive Work",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "071755-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071755-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T16:00:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Mersey & West Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust serve a core population of over 600,000 with a combined workforce of around 9,000 highly committed and skilled staff delivering acute hospital care, intermediate care, primary care and community-based services. The Mersey Regional Burns and Plastic Surgery Unit at Whiston Hospital and the Northwest Regional Spinal Injuries Centre at Southport Hospital serves a population of over 4 million across the whole of Cheshire and Merseyside, The Isle of Man and North Wales. Mersey & West Lancashire NHS Trust are looking to appoint a capable contractor that can provide a planned drainage maintenance service as per the specification and reactive service 24 hours per day 365 days per year for Southport District General Hospital, Town Lane, Southport PR8 6PN, Ormskirk District Hospital, Dicconson Way, Wigan Rd, Ormskirk. L39 2AZ and Wheelchair Services Skelmersdale, Pendle Pl, Skelmersdale. WN8 9RN.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99739&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"name": "Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southport",
"postalCode": "PR8 6PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CMO, Southport Hospital, Town Lane Kew, Southport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Allan Smith",
"email": "allan.smith@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01704704757"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}