← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Draeger Spear Part Catalogue

Buyer: Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerBradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Feb 2026

What is being bought

BTHFT utilises a number of Draeger high risk medical devices across site including Theatre Anaesthesia systems, Neonatal and ICU ventilators, and patient monitoring. Draeger OEM Spare parts are required for device repairs/ routine maintenance to maintain patient safety and availability at the point of need.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Draeger Spear Part Catalogue

Statusactive
Value£76,059

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06151d
Latest release ID009345-2026
Latest release timestampTue Feb 03 2026 10:48:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Feb 2026award, contract009345-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "009345-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-03T10:48:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06151d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
    "name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical equipments"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173342",
          "name": "Draeger Medical UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C420442",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Draeger Spear Part Catalogue",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "BTHFT utilises a number of Draeger high risk medical devices across site including Theatre Anaesthesia systems, Neonatal and ICU ventilators, and patient monitoring.\nDraeger OEM Spare parts are required for device repairs/ routine maintenance to maintain patient safety and availability at the point of need.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
      "name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nsisong Williamson",
        "email": "nsisong.williamson@bthft.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173342",
      "name": "Draeger Medical UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hertfordshire",
        "postalCode": "HP2 7BW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Willows, Mark Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.draeger.com/en_uk/Home",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dscservicesupport@draeger.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Draeger Spear Part Catalogue",
      "value": {
        "amount": 76059,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 91271
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-08T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "009345-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009345-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-03T10:48:53Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Feb 2026 · 009345-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "009345-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-03T10:48:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06151d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
    "name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical equipments"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173342",
          "name": "Draeger Medical UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C420442",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Draeger Spear Part Catalogue",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "BTHFT utilises a number of Draeger high risk medical devices across site including Theatre Anaesthesia systems, Neonatal and ICU ventilators, and patient monitoring.\nDraeger OEM Spare parts are required for device repairs/ routine maintenance to maintain patient safety and availability at the point of need.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
      "name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nsisong Williamson",
        "email": "nsisong.williamson@bthft.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173342",
      "name": "Draeger Medical UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hertfordshire",
        "postalCode": "HP2 7BW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Willows, Mark Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.draeger.com/en_uk/Home",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dscservicesupport@draeger.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Draeger Spear Part Catalogue",
      "value": {
        "amount": 76059,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 91271
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-08T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "009345-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009345-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-03T10:48:53Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}