Lot 1
Extension of DPS System Transformation Lot period of validity to 11/01/23. Original - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:221448-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML
Buyer: NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Extension of DPS System Transformation Lot period of validity to 11/01/23. Original - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:221448-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML
UK
Extension of DPS System Transformation Lot period of validity to 11/01/23. Original - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:221448-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Business and management consultancy and related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business and management consultancy and related services (79400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,742 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,511 of 13,742 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,815 | 4 median · 60.1 average (1,524 of 3,815 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (1,812 of 3,815 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-035b8b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022357-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 12 2022 16:57:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-01-10 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/scwcsu/aspx/Home |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2022 | tender | 022357-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022357-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-08-12T17:57:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035b8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5770",
"name": "NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:221448-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2017/S 110-221448 EXT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Extension of DPS System Transformation Lot period of validity to 11/01/23. Original - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:221448-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DPS = Project Based Consultancy - System Transformation lot - Extension",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Extension of DPS System Transformation Lot period of validity to 11/01/23. Original - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:221448-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-10"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/scwcsu/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5770",
"name": "NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"postalCode": "BS13NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Plaza,Marlborough Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scwcsu.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/scwcsu/aspx/Home",
"email": "scwcsu.justaskprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46712",
"name": "South, Central and West CSU",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South, Central and West CSU"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022357-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-08-12T17:57:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035b8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5770",
"name": "NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:221448-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2017/S 110-221448 EXT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Extension of DPS System Transformation Lot period of validity to 11/01/23. Original - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:221448-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DPS = Project Based Consultancy - System Transformation lot - Extension",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Extension of DPS System Transformation Lot period of validity to 11/01/23. Original - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:221448-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-10"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/scwcsu/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5770",
"name": "NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"postalCode": "BS13NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Plaza,Marlborough Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scwcsu.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/scwcsu/aspx/Home",
"email": "scwcsu.justaskprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46712",
"name": "South, Central and West CSU",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South, Central and West CSU"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}