← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Downham Market and Watlington to King's Lynn Schools and Colleges purchase of season tickets

Buyer: Norfolk County Council →

BuyerNorfolk County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Downham Market and Watlington to King's Lynn Schools and Colleges purchase of season tickets. £71,250.00 Bulk Flow provision for home to school transport to King's Lynn schools and colleges.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Downham Market and Watlington to King's Lynn Schools and Colleges purchase of season tickets

Statusactive
Value£71,250

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ed97
Latest release ID081762-2026
Latest release timestampThu Aug 27 2026 12:32:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Aug 2026award, contract081762-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "081762-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-27T13:32:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed97",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
    "name": "Norfolk County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Road transport services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12545324",
          "name": "Thameslink Southern Great Northern Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed97",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Downham Market and Watlington to King's Lynn Schools and Colleges purchase of season tickets",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Downham Market and Watlington to King's Lynn Schools and Colleges purchase of season tickets.\n£71,250.00\nBulk Flow provision for home to school transport to King's Lynn schools and colleges.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
      "name": "Norfolk County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.norfolk.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12545324",
      "name": "Thameslink Southern Great Northern Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3R 8AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Monument Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12545324",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "reece.watson@gtrailway.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Downham Market and Watlington to King's Lynn Schools and Colleges purchase of season tickets",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 71250
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract could be extended if it was considered to provide best value for the Council to do so."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081762-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081762-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-27T13:32:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Aug 2026 · 081762-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081762-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-27T13:32:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed97",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
    "name": "Norfolk County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Road transport services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12545324",
          "name": "Thameslink Southern Great Northern Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed97",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Downham Market and Watlington to King's Lynn Schools and Colleges purchase of season tickets",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Downham Market and Watlington to King's Lynn Schools and Colleges purchase of season tickets.\n£71,250.00\nBulk Flow provision for home to school transport to King's Lynn schools and colleges.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
      "name": "Norfolk County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.norfolk.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12545324",
      "name": "Thameslink Southern Great Northern Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3R 8AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Monument Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12545324",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "reece.watson@gtrailway.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Downham Market and Watlington to King's Lynn Schools and Colleges purchase of season tickets",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 71250
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract could be extended if it was considered to provide best value for the Council to do so."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081762-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081762-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-27T13:32:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}