Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003591-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-02T16:08:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0436ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1352",
"name": "East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003591-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104268",
"name": "Ford Motor Company Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003591-2024-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104269",
"name": "FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003591-2024-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104270",
"name": "MAN Truck and Bus UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003591-2024-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104269",
"name": "FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0436ef",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This Contract Award Notice (CAN) establishes a mini framework agreement to enable NHS Ambulance Trusts to acquire a base vehicle from the awarded manufacturers (x3) . NHS Ambulances Trusts will follow a value for money assessment established in the ITT document in order to call off.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85143000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ambulance services"
},
{
"id": "34144200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicles for the emergency services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Double Crewed Ambulance Base Vehicle Supply",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This procurement establishes a Mini Framework for the provision of base vehicles to be subsequently converted into double crewed ambulances",
"classification": {
"id": "34144200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicles for the emergency services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1352",
"name": "East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Fulbourn",
"postalCode": "CB21 5XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria House, Capital Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eoecph.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.eoecph.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Taylor",
"email": "ambulance@eoecph.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104268",
"name": "Ford Motor Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "SS15 6EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arterial Road, Laindon, Essex, SS15 6EE"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ford.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00235446",
"legalName": "Ford Motor Company Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104269",
"name": "FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Berkshire",
"postalCode": "SL1 4DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fiat House, 240 Bath Road, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 4DX"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fcagroup.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00201514",
"legalName": "FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES UK LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104270",
"name": "MAN Truck and Bus UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Blagrove",
"postalCode": "SN5 8YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frankland Road, Blagrove"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://mantruckvanandbus.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02688514",
"legalName": "MAN Truck and Bus UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62910",
"name": "High Court (Technology and Construction Court)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rolls Building, Fetter Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals/technology-and-construction-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court (Technology and Construction Court)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003591-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 48000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003591-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-15T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003591-2024-2",
"value": {
"amount": 48000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003591-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-15T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003591-2024-3",
"value": {
"amount": 48000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003591-2024-3",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-15T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003591-2024-4",
"value": {
"amount": 48000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003591-2024-4",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Feb 2024 · 003591-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "003591-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-02T16:08:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0436ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1352",
"name": "East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003591-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104268",
"name": "Ford Motor Company Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003591-2024-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104269",
"name": "FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003591-2024-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104270",
"name": "MAN Truck and Bus UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003591-2024-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104269",
"name": "FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0436ef",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This Contract Award Notice (CAN) establishes a mini framework agreement to enable NHS Ambulance Trusts to acquire a base vehicle from the awarded manufacturers (x3) . NHS Ambulances Trusts will follow a value for money assessment established in the ITT document in order to call off.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85143000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ambulance services"
},
{
"id": "34144200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicles for the emergency services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Double Crewed Ambulance Base Vehicle Supply",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This procurement establishes a Mini Framework for the provision of base vehicles to be subsequently converted into double crewed ambulances",
"classification": {
"id": "34144200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicles for the emergency services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1352",
"name": "East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Fulbourn",
"postalCode": "CB21 5XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria House, Capital Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eoecph.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.eoecph.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Taylor",
"email": "ambulance@eoecph.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104268",
"name": "Ford Motor Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "SS15 6EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arterial Road, Laindon, Essex, SS15 6EE"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ford.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00235446",
"legalName": "Ford Motor Company Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104269",
"name": "FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Berkshire",
"postalCode": "SL1 4DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fiat House, 240 Bath Road, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 4DX"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fcagroup.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00201514",
"legalName": "FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES UK LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104270",
"name": "MAN Truck and Bus UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Blagrove",
"postalCode": "SN5 8YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frankland Road, Blagrove"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://mantruckvanandbus.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02688514",
"legalName": "MAN Truck and Bus UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62910",
"name": "High Court (Technology and Construction Court)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rolls Building, Fetter Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals/technology-and-construction-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court (Technology and Construction Court)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003591-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 48000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003591-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-15T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003591-2024-2",
"value": {
"amount": 48000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003591-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-15T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003591-2024-3",
"value": {
"amount": 48000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003591-2024-3",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-15T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003591-2024-4",
"value": {
"amount": 48000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003591-2024-4",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}