Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Dorset Integrated Urgent Care Service (DIUCS)
Health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board: "Dorset Integrated Urgent Care Service (DIUCS)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 54 active published awards; 49 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS Dorset Integrated Care Board | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published3 Jul 2026, 10:21 BST | Last source update3 Jul 2026, 10:21 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067a2b | ||
What is being bought
The services to be provided for under this contract are Integrated Urgent Care Services, NHS 111 (HA and CAS), Out of Hours GP, District Nurses, Single Point of Access (SPoA). We are intending to award a contract to an existing provider, following the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process C. The approximate lifetime value of the contract is £20,297,837The contract term runs from 01 April 2026 until 31 March 2027.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
3 Jul 2026, 10:21 BST - Official notice release published
3 Jul 2026, 10:21 BST - Status changed to complete
1 Apr 2026, 08:47 BST - Official notice release published
1 Apr 2026, 08:47 BST - Buyer information updated
1 Apr 2026, 08:47 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C. The contract award was approved on 03 July 2026, with services to be delivered from 01 April 2026 until 31 March 2027. The lifetime value of the contract is £20,439,087 . There were no representations received during the standstill period, and no conflicts of interest identified.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
3 Jul 2026, 10:21 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board
Contracting authority GB-FTS-60890Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published