Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Replacement of various doors and windows to 28 properties in the Greater Manchester area
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060257 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001665-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 09 2026 07:52:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001665-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001665-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T07:52:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060257",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-25160R",
"name": "ARAWAK WALTON HOUSING ASSOCIATION LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows, doors and related items"
},
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170961",
"name": "Delph developments Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060257",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Doors and windows",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of various doors and windows to 28 properties in the Greater Manchester area",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-25160R",
"name": "ARAWAK WALTON HOUSING ASSOCIATION LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M12 6HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Margaret House, 23 Manor Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "25160R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aharris@arawakwalton.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDB-2285-YZGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170961",
"name": "Delph developments Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clayton",
"postalCode": "M11 4FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Bamford Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@delph-uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Doors and windows replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 105486,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126583
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10026",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "001665-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001665-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T07:52:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001665-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T07:52:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060257",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-25160R",
"name": "ARAWAK WALTON HOUSING ASSOCIATION LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows, doors and related items"
},
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170961",
"name": "Delph developments Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060257",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Doors and windows",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of various doors and windows to 28 properties in the Greater Manchester area",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-25160R",
"name": "ARAWAK WALTON HOUSING ASSOCIATION LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M12 6HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Margaret House, 23 Manor Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "25160R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aharris@arawakwalton.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDB-2285-YZGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170961",
"name": "Delph developments Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clayton",
"postalCode": "M11 4FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Bamford Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@delph-uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Doors and windows replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 105486,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126583
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10026",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "001665-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001665-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T07:52:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}