← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerHUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Aug 2025

What is being bought

HFT 2024/25-10 CERG Door Replacements Make good vinyl thresholds following door replacement as your revised quotation dated 15 July 2025.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£12,927

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0587ea
Latest release ID048762-2025
Latest release timestampThu Aug 14 2025 12:35:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Aug 2025award, contract048762-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "048762-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-14T13:35:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587ea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
    "name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00525842",
          "name": "SEWELL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "326100210",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Door Replacements",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "HFT 2024/25-10 CERG Door Replacements Make good vinyl thresholds following door replacement as your revised quotation dated 15 July 2025.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
      "name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU10 6ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Willerby Hill, Beverley Road, Willerby"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RV9",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mturner10@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLYP-5457-LQCD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00525842",
      "name": "SEWELL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU7 0DG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Geneva Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sewell-construction.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00525842",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@sewell-group.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBHJ-1254-MYBV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 12926.54,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 15511.84
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "048762-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048762-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-14T13:35:22+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Aug 2025 · 048762-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "048762-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-14T13:35:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587ea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
    "name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00525842",
          "name": "SEWELL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "326100210",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Door Replacements",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "HFT 2024/25-10 CERG Door Replacements Make good vinyl thresholds following door replacement as your revised quotation dated 15 July 2025.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
      "name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU10 6ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Willerby Hill, Beverley Road, Willerby"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RV9",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mturner10@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLYP-5457-LQCD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00525842",
      "name": "SEWELL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU7 0DG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Geneva Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sewell-construction.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00525842",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@sewell-group.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBHJ-1254-MYBV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 12926.54,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 15511.84
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "048762-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048762-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-14T13:35:22+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}