Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "022770-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T10:26:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066965",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066965",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3758730,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 4510475
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1-year + 1-year optional extension periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation plan",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Managing the service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Communication",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Complaints procedure",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality control",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Project process",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Environmental",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Resident engagement during door entry system outages",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Door Entry Servicing, Repairs and Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 3758730,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4510475
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "022770-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022770-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T10:26:17Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of servicing, repair and replacement of door entry equipment, including an annual programme for door entry replacements and all other associated equipment in relation to door entry and access control across Thurrock Council's housing stock to ensure compliancy with all relevant industry, manufacturer and safety standards. This is to include car park gates, roller shutters and any other equipment deemed necessary.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thurrockcouncil",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thurrock.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Hurlock",
"email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Mar 2026 · 022770-2026 · tender
{
"id": "022770-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T10:26:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066965",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066965",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3758730,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 4510475
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1-year + 1-year optional extension periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation plan",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Managing the service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Communication",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Complaints procedure",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality control",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Project process",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Environmental",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Resident engagement during door entry system outages",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Door Entry Servicing, Repairs and Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 3758730,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4510475
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "022770-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022770-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T10:26:17Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of servicing, repair and replacement of door entry equipment, including an annual programme for door entry replacements and all other associated equipment in relation to door entry and access control across Thurrock Council's housing stock to ensure compliancy with all relevant industry, manufacturer and safety standards. This is to include car park gates, roller shutters and any other equipment deemed necessary.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thurrockcouncil",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thurrock.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Hurlock",
"email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}