Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
New Door Entry System and associated Builders Works.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066431 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020406-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 06 2026 13:32:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020406-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020406-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T13:32:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066431",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176369",
"name": "East West Connect Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C9000",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Door Entry Replacement at Streatham Park Estate",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "New Door Entry System and associated Builders Works.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176369",
"name": "East West Connect Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greenford",
"postalCode": "UB6 7JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Silicone Business Centre 28 Wadsworth Road Perivale"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dumitru.popa@eastwestconnect.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Door Entry Replacement at Streatham Park Estate",
"value": {
"amount": 63307.11,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75968.53
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020406-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020406-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T13:32:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020406-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T13:32:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066431",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176369",
"name": "East West Connect Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C9000",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Door Entry Replacement at Streatham Park Estate",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "New Door Entry System and associated Builders Works.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176369",
"name": "East West Connect Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greenford",
"postalCode": "UB6 7JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Silicone Business Centre 28 Wadsworth Road Perivale"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dumitru.popa@eastwestconnect.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Door Entry Replacement at Streatham Park Estate",
"value": {
"amount": 63307.11,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75968.53
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020406-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020406-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T13:32:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}