Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "043120-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T15:41:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0683df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PS/2025/222",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20756250,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 24907500
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Working with Change",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Geography",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Workforce Recruitment and Retention",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value Commitments",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Flexibility of Care Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service User Visits",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domiciliary Care and Wellbeing Service - Locality 2",
"value": {
"amount": 20756250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24907500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "043120-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043120-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T15:41:22+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This procurement will be conducted using the Competitive Flexible procedure with two stages: a Stage 1 Invitation to Participate, where suppliers submit a PSQ for shortlisting, followed by a Stage 2 Invitation to Tender for shortlisted suppliers, evaluated against published award criteria."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2034-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Thurrock Council delivers domiciliary care and wellbeing services through a locality-based model. As part of this approach, the Council is seeking a provider to deliver Domiciliary Care and Wellbeing Services in Locality 2, covering Aveley, South Ockendon and Purfleet (ASOP). The successful provider will support adults eligible under the Care Act 2014 to live independently at home through flexible, high-quality services. \nFurther information can be found in the tender documentation.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thurrockcouncil/aspx/ProjectManage/1687",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thurrock.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 May 2026 · 043120-2026 · tender
{
"id": "043120-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T15:41:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0683df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PS/2025/222",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20756250,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 24907500
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Working with Change",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Geography",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Workforce Recruitment and Retention",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value Commitments",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Flexibility of Care Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service User Visits",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domiciliary Care and Wellbeing Service - Locality 2",
"value": {
"amount": 20756250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24907500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "043120-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043120-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T15:41:22+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This procurement will be conducted using the Competitive Flexible procedure with two stages: a Stage 1 Invitation to Participate, where suppliers submit a PSQ for shortlisting, followed by a Stage 2 Invitation to Tender for shortlisted suppliers, evaluated against published award criteria."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2034-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Thurrock Council delivers domiciliary care and wellbeing services through a locality-based model. As part of this approach, the Council is seeking a provider to deliver Domiciliary Care and Wellbeing Services in Locality 2, covering Aveley, South Ockendon and Purfleet (ASOP). The successful provider will support adults eligible under the Care Act 2014 to live independently at home through flexible, high-quality services. \nFurther information can be found in the tender documentation.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thurrockcouncil/aspx/ProjectManage/1687",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thurrock.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Apr 2026 · 034564-2026 · planning
{
"id": "034564-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T10:58:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0683df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PS/2025/222",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Engagement - Domiciliary Care and Wellbeing Service",
"value": {
"amount": 21171375,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25405650
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Thurrock Council is seeking to engage with the market regarding a potential contract for domiciliary care and wellbeing services in Locality 2 (Aveley, South Ockendon and Purfleet).\nWe are seeking partners who can help us to meet the needs of people who are eligible for support under the Care Act 2014. This support is to enable them to live independently within their own home and may include traditional models of care such as Domiciliary Care. However, we are also keen to explore how the delivery model may change throughout the contract including in response to testing different ideas that either yourself as a Partner and/or those that use your service have. \nAs such, the Council is hosting a virtual market engagement event on 28th April 2026 to discuss this opportunity further.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thurrock.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "034564-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034564-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T10:58:56+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Further information, including how to register your attendance, is available at the following link. Requests to participate must be received by 12 noon on 27 April.\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/thurrockcouncil/aspx/ProjectManage/1683"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}