Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Works consist of response maintenance works at Domestic private rental (Nuplace) and Temporary Accommodation Properties (approximately 800 properties)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d1b0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082304-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 12 2025 09:48:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082304-2025 |
| 22 Oct 2025 | tender | 067515-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082304-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T09:48:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01179878",
"name": "DODD GROUP (MIDLANDS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TWC001245",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Domestic Response Maintenance 2026 -2030",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Works consist of response maintenance works at Domestic private rental (Nuplace) and Temporary Accommodation Properties (approximately 800 properties)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford, Shropshire",
"postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Telford Town Centre, Lawn Central,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.telford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shelley Bourne",
"email": "shelley.bourne@telford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01179878",
"name": "DODD GROUP (MIDLANDS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shropshire",
"postalCode": "TF3 3AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stafford Park 13"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.doddgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01179878",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@doddgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRY-8522-BJCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Domestic Response Maintenance 2026-2030",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 years + 1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082304-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082304-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T09:48:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082304-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T09:48:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01179878",
"name": "DODD GROUP (MIDLANDS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TWC001245",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Domestic Response Maintenance 2026 -2030",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Works consist of response maintenance works at Domestic private rental (Nuplace) and Temporary Accommodation Properties (approximately 800 properties)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford, Shropshire",
"postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Telford Town Centre, Lawn Central,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.telford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shelley Bourne",
"email": "shelley.bourne@telford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01179878",
"name": "DODD GROUP (MIDLANDS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shropshire",
"postalCode": "TF3 3AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stafford Park 13"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.doddgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01179878",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@doddgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRY-8522-BJCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Domestic Response Maintenance 2026-2030",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 years + 1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082304-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082304-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T09:48:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067515-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T14:24:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TWC001245",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3years +1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "70% Cost; 10% Social Value; 10% Environmental; 10% Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Response Maintenance 2026 - 2030",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/telford/aspx/home",
"description": "As well as viewing the documents at the above web address, it is the responsibility of tenderers to register on the Central Digital Platform, to ensure their core supplier information is up to date on this system, and to answer the questions in that system to enable the council to determine whether any exclusion grounds apply. Suppliers must share the information with the council via the systems sharing facility.\nThis opportunity is accessed through the Telford & Wrekin tender portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/telford/aspx/home . If you are not already registered on the In-Tend system you can register via this link https://in-tendhost.co.uk/telford/aspx/registration. Once you have registered, it can be accessed via https://in-tendhost.co.uk/telford/aspx/tenders/current . The opportunity number is TWC001245. Please ensure that you allow yourself at least 2 hours when responding to this invite prior to the closing date and time.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "067515-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067515-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T14:24:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Works consist of response maintenance works at Domestic private rental (Nuplace) and Temporary Accommodation Properties (approximately 800 properties)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-02T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-25T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This opportunity is accessed through the Telford & Wrekin tender portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/telford/aspx/home . If you are not already registered on the In-Tend system you can register via this link https://in-tendhost.co.uk/telford/aspx/registration. Once you have registered, it can be accessed via https://in-tendhost.co.uk/telford/aspx/tenders/current . The opportunity number is TWC001245. Please ensure that you allow yourself at least 2 hours when responding to this invite prior to the closing date and time, especially if you have to upload multiple documents. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford, Shropshire",
"postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Telford Town Centre, Lawn Central,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.telford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shelley Bourne",
"email": "shelley.bourne@telford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}