Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Gloucestershire →
Voice of the Child training and Domestic Abuse Suicide Training to Frontline Professionals.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056694 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067946-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 23 2025 15:23:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067946-2025 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | tender | 043266-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067946-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T16:23:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056694",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZC-4976-TPXT",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Gloucestershire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07460380",
"name": "Rod Jarman Associates t/a the London Policing College"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07460380",
"name": "Rod Jarman Associates t/a the London Policing College"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056694",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse Training to Frontline Professionals in Gloucestershire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Voice of the Child training and Domestic Abuse Suicide Training to Frontline Professionals.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZC-4976-TPXT",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Gloucestershire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Quedgely",
"postalCode": "GL2 2AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterwells"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZC-4976-TPXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben.whitehead@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07460380",
"name": "Rod Jarman Associates t/a the London Policing College",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ingatestone,",
"postalCode": "CM4 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07460380",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@londonpolicing.co.uk",
"telephone": "07990019801"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LOT 1 - Voice of the Child",
"value": {
"amount": 60625,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72750
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067946-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067946-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T16:23:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "LOT 2 - Domestic Abuse Suicide Training",
"value": {
"amount": 13200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067946-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067946-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T16:23:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067946-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T16:23:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056694",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZC-4976-TPXT",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Gloucestershire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07460380",
"name": "Rod Jarman Associates t/a the London Policing College"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07460380",
"name": "Rod Jarman Associates t/a the London Policing College"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056694",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse Training to Frontline Professionals in Gloucestershire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Voice of the Child training and Domestic Abuse Suicide Training to Frontline Professionals.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZC-4976-TPXT",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Gloucestershire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Quedgely",
"postalCode": "GL2 2AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterwells"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZC-4976-TPXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben.whitehead@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07460380",
"name": "Rod Jarman Associates t/a the London Policing College",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ingatestone,",
"postalCode": "CM4 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07460380",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@londonpolicing.co.uk",
"telephone": "07990019801"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LOT 1 - Voice of the Child",
"value": {
"amount": 60625,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72750
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067946-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067946-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T16:23:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "LOT 2 - Domestic Abuse Suicide Training",
"value": {
"amount": 13200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067946-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067946-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T16:23:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043266-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T16:19:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056694",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZC-4976-TPXT",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Gloucestershire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056694",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"title": "Voice of Child Training",
"value": {
"amount": 66300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79560
},
"status": "active",
"description": "As part of our successful Domestic Abuse Perpetrator Bid to the Home Office, we have secured funding to conduct Voice of the Child training sessions for frontline officers within Gloucestershire Constabulary as it has been identified that there is the need to improve their understanding of the duty to safeguard children, improve confidence in obtaining evidence from children and ensure the child’s voice and lived experience is recorded and heard, especially in regards to children and young people experiencing and witnessing domestic abuse, and in requisite onward safeguarding referrals to partner agencies. Frontline staff also need confidence in identifying the signs of risk and types of harm faced by children, including exploitation.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award criteria included within tender documentation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"title": "Domestic Abuse Suicide Training",
"value": {
"amount": 13990,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16788
},
"status": "active",
"description": "As part of our successful Domestic Abuse Perpetrator bid to the Home Office, we have funding to conduct Domestic Abuse Suicide training sessions for frontline officers in Gloucestershire Constabulary. From feedback in our working groups to develop the bid, it was identified that training should be implemented that further increases expertise and the understanding of Domestic Abuse, supporting an improved police response that leads to more perpetrators being held to account for their actions and prevented from causing harm",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award criteria included within tender documentation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse Training to Frontline Professionals in Gloucestershire",
"value": {
"amount": 80290,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96348
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "043266-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043266-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T16:19:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The OPCC invites tender returns for the provision of Voice of the Child training and Domestic Abuse Suicide Training to Frontline Professionals.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-25T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZC-4976-TPXT",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Gloucestershire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Quedgely",
"postalCode": "GL2 2AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterwells"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZC-4976-TPXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben.whitehead@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}