Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Telford & Wrekin Council are inviting the market to tender for the provision of support for victims of domestic abuse and their children under the Domestic Abuse Act 2021, specifically giving effect to the local strategy for the provision of support through commissioning decisions. Service and procurement These services will be procured under the Procurement Act 2023 using an Open Process. The service procurement is a two-lot process: Lot 1 Domestic Abuse Specialist Support Service Lot 2 Domestic Abuse Perpetrator Behaviour Change Programme Domestic Abuse Specialist Support Service Aims The aims of the service are to ensure that everyone who is affected by domestic abuse in the Borough can access the help and support they need, when they need it, and to reduce the incidence of domestic abuse in our communities. Requirements of the service - Single Point of contact, Specialist Support for Victims/Survivors & Families, and Specialist Support for Children & Young people 2 year, 10 month contract for DA Specialist Support Service = £878,340 1 + 1 extension Perpetrator Behaviour Change Programme Aims This service is for community-based services for perpetrators of domestic abuse, to increase victim safety, protect and safeguard children, and reduce perpetrator recidivism. Requirements of the service - Low - medium risk perpetrator behaviour change programme, training, support and supervision for professionals 1 year, 10 month Perpetrator Behaviour Change Programme = £181,810 dependent upon funding extension if available then 1+1 extension
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e2f5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012990-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 14:47:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074614-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012990-2026 |
| 18 Nov 2025 | tender | 074614-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012990-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-12T14:47:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1060150
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Lot 1 - Domestic Abuse Service - one + one year(s) (12 + 12 months)\nLot 2 - Perpetrator Behaviour Change Service – one year (12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012990-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012990-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T14:47:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12313944",
"name": "Cranstoun Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TWC001243",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse Service and Perpetrator Behaviour Change Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Telford & Wrekin Council are inviting the market to tender for the provision of support for victims of domestic abuse and their children under the Domestic Abuse Act 2021, specifically giving effect to the local strategy for the provision of support through commissioning decisions.\nService and procurement\nThese services will be procured under the Procurement Act 2023 using an Open Process. The service procurement is a two-lot process:\nLot 1 Domestic Abuse Specialist Support Service\nLot 2 Domestic Abuse Perpetrator Behaviour Change Programme\nDomestic Abuse Specialist Support Service Aims\nThe aims of the service are to ensure that everyone who is affected by domestic abuse in the Borough can access the help and support they need, when they need it, and to reduce the incidence of domestic abuse in our communities.\nRequirements of the service - Single Point of contact, Specialist Support for Victims/Survivors & Families, and Specialist Support for Children & Young people\n2 year, 10 month contract for DA Specialist Support Service = £878,340\n1 + 1 extension\nPerpetrator Behaviour Change Programme Aims\nThis service is for community-based services for perpetrators of domestic abuse, to increase victim safety, protect and safeguard children, and reduce perpetrator recidivism.\nRequirements of the service - Low - medium risk perpetrator behaviour change programme, training, support and supervision for professionals\n1 year, 10 month Perpetrator Behaviour Change Programme = £181,810\ndependent upon funding extension if available then 1+1 extension",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford, Shropshire",
"postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Telford Town Centre, Lawn Central,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.telford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketsustainability@telford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12313944",
"name": "Cranstoun Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Esher",
"postalCode": "KT10 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thames Mews"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12313944",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BDT@Cranstoun.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012990-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-12T14:47:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1060150
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Lot 1 - Domestic Abuse Service - one + one year(s) (12 + 12 months)\nLot 2 - Perpetrator Behaviour Change Service – one year (12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012990-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012990-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T14:47:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12313944",
"name": "Cranstoun Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TWC001243",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse Service and Perpetrator Behaviour Change Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Telford & Wrekin Council are inviting the market to tender for the provision of support for victims of domestic abuse and their children under the Domestic Abuse Act 2021, specifically giving effect to the local strategy for the provision of support through commissioning decisions.\nService and procurement\nThese services will be procured under the Procurement Act 2023 using an Open Process. The service procurement is a two-lot process:\nLot 1 Domestic Abuse Specialist Support Service\nLot 2 Domestic Abuse Perpetrator Behaviour Change Programme\nDomestic Abuse Specialist Support Service Aims\nThe aims of the service are to ensure that everyone who is affected by domestic abuse in the Borough can access the help and support they need, when they need it, and to reduce the incidence of domestic abuse in our communities.\nRequirements of the service - Single Point of contact, Specialist Support for Victims/Survivors & Families, and Specialist Support for Children & Young people\n2 year, 10 month contract for DA Specialist Support Service = £878,340\n1 + 1 extension\nPerpetrator Behaviour Change Programme Aims\nThis service is for community-based services for perpetrators of domestic abuse, to increase victim safety, protect and safeguard children, and reduce perpetrator recidivism.\nRequirements of the service - Low - medium risk perpetrator behaviour change programme, training, support and supervision for professionals\n1 year, 10 month Perpetrator Behaviour Change Programme = £181,810\ndependent upon funding extension if available then 1+1 extension",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford, Shropshire",
"postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Telford Town Centre, Lawn Central,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.telford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketsustainability@telford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12313944",
"name": "Cranstoun Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Esher",
"postalCode": "KT10 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thames Mews"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12313944",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BDT@Cranstoun.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074614-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T09:28:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TWC001243",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Domestic Abuse Service",
"value": {
"amount": 878340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 878340
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The aims of the service are to ensure that everyone who is affected by domestic abuse can access the help and support they need, when they need it, and to reduce the incidence of domestic abuse in our communities.\nRequirements of the service - Single Point of contact, Specialist Support for Victims/Survivors & Families, and Specialist Support for Children & Young people",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Service Delivery and quality = 90%\nSocial Value = 10%\nFinancial submission evaluated separately (please see tender docs)"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Service Delivery and quality = 90%\nSocial Value = 10%\nFinancial submission evaluated separately (please see tender docs)"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see tender docs"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see tender docs"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Perpetrator Behaviour Change programme",
"value": {
"amount": 181810,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 181810
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To increase victim safety, protect and safeguard children, and reduce perpetrator recidivism, by:\n•\tHolding perpetrators to account for their abusive behaviour\n•\tChallenging resistance and motivation to change \n•\tEnabling perpetrators to embed responsibility and accountability, and apply strategies to eliminate further abuse\n•\tSupporting professionals and partners working with perpetrators",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Service Delivery and quality = 90%\nSocial Value = 10%\nFinancial submission evaluated separately (please see tender docs)"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Service Delivery and quality = 90%\nSocial Value = 10%\nFinancial submission evaluated separately (please see tender docs)"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see tender docs"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see tender docs"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse Service and Perpetrator Behaviour Change Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 1060150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1060150
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/telford/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "074614-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074614-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T09:28:51Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Those that are awarded the contract for either or both lots will be have achieved the most advantageous tender for their response"
}
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Telford & Wrekin Council are inviting the market to tender for the provision of support for victims of domestic abuse and their children under the Domestic Abuse Act 2021, specifically giving effect to the local strategy for the provision of support through commissioning decisions.\nService and procurement\nThese services will be procured under the Procurement Act 2023 using an Open Process. The service procurement is a two-lot process:\nLot 1 Domestic Abuse Specialist Support Service\nLot 2 Domestic Abuse Perpetrator Behaviour Change Programme\nDomestic Abuse Specialist Support Service Aims\nThe aims of the service are to ensure that everyone who is affected by domestic abuse in the Borough can access the help and support they need, when they need it, and to reduce the incidence of domestic abuse in our communities.\nRequirements of the service - Single Point of contact, Specialist Support for Victims/Survivors & Families, and Specialist Support for Children & Young people\n2 year, 10 month contract for DA Specialist Support Service = £878,340\n1 + 1 extension\nPerpetrator Behaviour Change Programme Aims\nThis service is for community-based services for perpetrators of domestic abuse, to increase victim safety, protect and safeguard children, and reduce perpetrator recidivism.\nRequirements of the service - Low - medium risk perpetrator behaviour change programme, training, support and supervision for professionals\n1 year, 10 month Perpetrator Behaviour Change Programme = £181,810\ndependent upon funding extension if available then 1+1 extension",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-07T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Quarterly in arrears"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/telford/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford, Shropshire",
"postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Telford Town Centre, Lawn Central,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.telford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketsustainability@telford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}