← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

DOL - Children's Services Advocacy Support and Legal Representation

Buyer: Scottish Government →

BuyerScottish Government
StatusAwarded
Deadline20 Jan 2026
Value£1,335,000
Published11 Mar 2026

What is being bought

The Scottish Government has awarded a contract to provide a demand led service for both Advocacy Support and Legal Advice service to children, aged 12-15. The Education (Additional Support for Learning) (Scotland) Act 2004 (2004 Act) provides the legal framework for the provision of additional support for learning. The Education (Scotland) Act 2016 (2016 Act) amends the 2004 Act to provide that children (aged between 12-15 with capacity) can access certain rights conferred on them by the 2004 Act.

Delivery location

UKM

Categories

Legal services 79100000Welfare services for children and young people 85311300Legal representation services 79112000

Lot details

Lot 1

This service provision consists of the management/ administration and delivery of the following: 1) Advocacy support – to support children to prepare to use their rights, use their rights and understand the outcome of using their rights, and to support children to understand the outcome where their parents have used their rights in relation to the child. 2) Legal representation – to provide advice and representation in support of children using their rights to make a reference to the Additional Support Needs jurisdiction of the Health and Education Chamber of the First-tier Tribunal for Scotland (ASN Tribunal). These must be able to be delivered in partnership with the Advice and Information service provided by Enquire and the service which seeks children’s views. All organisations involved in delivering the four elements of the service will work collaboratively to support children in accessing their rights, in relation to additional support for learning.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Legal services, Welfare services for children and young peopleNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Legal services (79100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 794,3063 median · 33.5 average (1,177 of 4,306 with a bid count)2.8 average (1,318 of 4,306 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer102 median · 10.6 average (5 of 10 with a bid count)1.9 average (7 of 10 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM1673 median · 11.2 average (73 of 167 with a bid count)2 average (85 of 167 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)3245 median · 7.7 average (10 of 324 with a bid count)1.9 average (10 of 324 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

021797-2026-799886-1

Statusactive
Value£1,241,350

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f6e1
Latest release ID021797-2026
Latest release timestampWed Mar 11 2026 14:02:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Mar 2026award, contract021797-2026
16 Dec 2025tender083438-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "021797-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-11T14:02:26Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6e1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6067",
    "name": "Scottish Government"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000818697"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "021797-2026-799886-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173887",
          "name": "Partners in Advocacy"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "799886",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This service provision consists of the management/ administration and delivery of the following:\n1) Advocacy support – to support children to prepare to use their rights, use their rights and understand the outcome of using their rights, and to support children to understand the outcome where their parents have used their rights in relation to the child.\n2) Legal representation – to provide advice and representation in support of children using their rights to make a reference to the Additional Support Needs jurisdiction of the Health and Education Chamber of the First-tier Tribunal for Scotland (ASN Tribunal).\nThese must be able to be delivered in partnership with the Advice and Information service provided by Enquire and the service which seeks children’s views. All organisations involved in delivering the four elements of the service will work collaboratively to support children in accessing their rights, in relation to additional support for learning.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Legal services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85311300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DOL - Children's Services Advocacy Support and Legal Representation",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Scottish Government has awarded a contract to provide a demand led service for both Advocacy Support and Legal Advice service to children, aged 12-15.\nThe Education (Additional Support for Learning) (Scotland) Act 2004 (2004 Act) provides the legal framework for the provision of additional support for learning.  The Education (Scotland) Act 2016 (2016 Act) amends the 2004 Act to provide that children (aged between 12-15 with capacity) can access certain rights conferred on them by the 2004 Act.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79112000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Legal representation services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6067",
      "name": "Scottish Government",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH6 6QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Victoria Quay"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Government"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "michael.brydon@gov.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 412425466"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173887",
      "name": "Partners in Advocacy",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "GLASGOW",
        "postalCode": "G40 4LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 1.12, Red Tree Bridgeton, 33 Dalmarnock Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Partners in Advocacy"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7860658871"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1033",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "021797-2026-799886-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1241350.18,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "021797-2026-799886-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The commitment has been made by the contractor, as part of a package of Fair Work Practices, to pay staff involved with the delivery of this contract the rate the real Living Wage, the rate set independently and updated annually by the Living Wage Foundation.\n(SC Ref:826289)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 Mar 2026 · 021797-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "021797-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-11T14:02:26Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6e1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6067",
    "name": "Scottish Government"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000818697"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "021797-2026-799886-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173887",
          "name": "Partners in Advocacy"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "799886",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This service provision consists of the management/ administration and delivery of the following:\n1) Advocacy support – to support children to prepare to use their rights, use their rights and understand the outcome of using their rights, and to support children to understand the outcome where their parents have used their rights in relation to the child.\n2) Legal representation – to provide advice and representation in support of children using their rights to make a reference to the Additional Support Needs jurisdiction of the Health and Education Chamber of the First-tier Tribunal for Scotland (ASN Tribunal).\nThese must be able to be delivered in partnership with the Advice and Information service provided by Enquire and the service which seeks children’s views. All organisations involved in delivering the four elements of the service will work collaboratively to support children in accessing their rights, in relation to additional support for learning.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Legal services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85311300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DOL - Children's Services Advocacy Support and Legal Representation",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Scottish Government has awarded a contract to provide a demand led service for both Advocacy Support and Legal Advice service to children, aged 12-15.\nThe Education (Additional Support for Learning) (Scotland) Act 2004 (2004 Act) provides the legal framework for the provision of additional support for learning.  The Education (Scotland) Act 2016 (2016 Act) amends the 2004 Act to provide that children (aged between 12-15 with capacity) can access certain rights conferred on them by the 2004 Act.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79112000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Legal representation services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6067",
      "name": "Scottish Government",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH6 6QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Victoria Quay"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Government"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "michael.brydon@gov.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 412425466"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173887",
      "name": "Partners in Advocacy",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "GLASGOW",
        "postalCode": "G40 4LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 1.12, Red Tree Bridgeton, 33 Dalmarnock Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Partners in Advocacy"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7860658871"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1033",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "021797-2026-799886-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1241350.18,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "021797-2026-799886-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The commitment has been made by the contractor, as part of a package of Fair Work Practices, to pay staff involved with the delivery of this contract the rate the real Living Wage, the rate set independently and updated annually by the Living Wage Foundation.\n(SC Ref:826289)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Dec 2025 · 083438-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "083438-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-16T14:48:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6e1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6067",
    "name": "Scottish Government"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000818697"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "799886",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Optional 12 month extension will be included."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "This service provision consists of the management/ administration and delivery of the following:\n1) Advocacy support – to support children to prepare to use their rights, use their rights and understand the outcome of using their rights, and to support children to understand the outcome where their parents have used their rights in relation to the child.\n2) Legal representation – to provide advice and representation in support of children using their rights to make a reference to the Additional Support Needs jurisdiction of the Health and Education Chamber of the First-tier Tribunal for Scotland (ASN Tribunal).\nThese must be able to be delivered in partnership with the Advice and Information service provided by Enquire and the service which seeks children’s views. All organisations involved in delivering the four elements of the service will work collaboratively to support children in accessing their rights, in relation to additional support for learning. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts Scotland.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Legal services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85311300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DOL - Children's Services Advocacy Support and Legal Representation",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1335000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2026-01-20T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2026-01-20T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The Scottish Government is seeking a supplier to provide a demand led service for both Advocacy Support and Legal Advice service to children, aged 12-15.\nThe Education (Additional Support for Learning) (Scotland) Act 2004 (2004 Act) provides the legal framework for the provision of additional support for learning.  The Education (Scotland) Act 2016 (2016 Act) amends the 2004 Act to provide that children (aged between 12-15 with capacity) can access certain rights conferred on them by the 2004 Act.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-20T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79112000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Legal representation services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "For the Advocacy requirement, the Service Provider is a full member of the Scottish Independent Advocacy Alliance (SIAA) and agrees to abide by the SIAA Principles and Standards for Independent Advocacy and the SIAA Code of Practice for Independent Advocacy.\nFor the Legal Representation service, the Service Provider holds a legal qualification which is compliant with Scots Law and is a qualified solicitor (LLB plus Diploma in Professional Legal Practice) and a member of the Law Society of Scotland. The Service Provider is regulated by the Law Society for Scotland."
        },
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "Financial Ratio - Current Ratio is equal to or greater than 1.0 (Current Assist / Current Liabilities\nInsurances\nProfessional Indemnity 2,000,000 GBP\nPublic Liability 2,000,000 GBP\nEmployers Liability 2,000,000 GBP",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Financial Ratio\nInsurances"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "minimum": "4C.4 - If bidders intend to use a supply chain to deliver the requirements detailed in the Contract Notice, they should confirm they have (or have access to) the relevant supply chain management and tracking systems to ensure a resilient and sustainable supply chain. This will include confirmation that they have the systems in place to pay subcontractors through the supply chain promptly and effectively, and provide evidence when requested of: a) their standard payment terms b) ≥95% of all supply chain invoices being paid on time (in accordance with the terms of contract) in the last financial year. If the bidder is unable to confirm (b) they must provide an improvement plan, signed by their Director, which improves the payment performance.\n4C.7 - Bidders will be required to confirm that they will employ environmental management measures that meet the following requirements:\nEvidence that their organisation has taken steps to build their awareness of the climate change emergency and consideration of how they will respond. This should include details of planned projects and actions to reduce the bidder’s carbon emissions.\n4C.10 - Provide Proportion (%) to be Sub-Contracted.",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "4C.4 - Supply Chain Management/Tracking Systems Used\n4C.7 - Environmental Management Measures\n4C.10 - Proportion (%) to be Sub-Contracted"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6067",
      "name": "Scottish Government",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH6 6QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Victoria Quay"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Government"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
        "email": "michael.brydon@gov.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 412425466"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1033",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 30811. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:818697)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}