Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Northern Ireland Prison Service (NIPS) (the Buyer) is an Executive agency of the Department of Justice NI (DOJ NI) and is responsible for the management of His Majesty’s Prisons in Northern Ireland. The Prison Service operates under the control of the Department of Justice for Northern Ireland. It is governed by the Prison Act (Northern Ireland) 1953 and the Prison and Young Offenders Rules (Northern Ireland) 1995. The Buyer wishes to establish a contract for the supply and delivery of a range of general `food to go’, sundry items and tobacco items for purchase from the Prisoner’s tuckshop at their own expense. The contract will be for a period of five (5) years with no options to extend beyond this period. Suppliers should refer to the Specification for further details of the requirement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068844 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070823-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 13:23:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036485-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070823-2026 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065079-2026 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | tender | 036485-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070823-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T14:23:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068844",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMX-2692-MXQX",
"name": "Northern Ireland Prison Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
},
{
"id": "15990000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tobacco, tobacco goods and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "Withheld Section94 supplier"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6392708",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DoJ – NIPS - Supply and Delivery of General ‘Food to Go’, Sundry Items and Tobacco Items for Tuck Shop 2026",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Northern Ireland Prison Service (NIPS) (the Buyer) is an Executive agency of the Department of Justice NI (DOJ NI) and is responsible for the management of His Majesty’s Prisons in Northern Ireland. The Prison Service operates under the control of the Department of Justice for Northern Ireland. It is governed by the Prison Act (Northern\nIreland) 1953 and the Prison and Young Offenders Rules (Northern Ireland) 1995. The Buyer wishes to establish a contract for the supply and delivery of a range of general `food to go’, sundry items and tobacco items for purchase from the Prisoner’s tuckshop at their own expense. The contract will be for a period of five (5) years with no options to extend beyond this period. Suppliers should refer to the Specification for further details of the requirement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMX-2692-MXQX",
"name": "Northern Ireland Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT8 8NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Unit, Estates Management, Hydebank Wood College and Womens Prison"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMX-2692-MXQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Justice.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Justice.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "Withheld Section94 supplier",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Withheld Town",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Withheld address line 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "withheldemail@noreply.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16260500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19512600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070823-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070823-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T14:23:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "In line with Section 52, subsection 2 of the Procurement Act 2023, the contracting authority considers that the supplier’s performance could not appropriately be assessed by reference to KPIs as the contract is for the delivery of or off-the-shelf goods. "
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070823-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T14:23:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068844",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMX-2692-MXQX",
"name": "Northern Ireland Prison Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
},
{
"id": "15990000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tobacco, tobacco goods and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "Withheld Section94 supplier"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6392708",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DoJ – NIPS - Supply and Delivery of General ‘Food to Go’, Sundry Items and Tobacco Items for Tuck Shop 2026",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Northern Ireland Prison Service (NIPS) (the Buyer) is an Executive agency of the Department of Justice NI (DOJ NI) and is responsible for the management of His Majesty’s Prisons in Northern Ireland. The Prison Service operates under the control of the Department of Justice for Northern Ireland. It is governed by the Prison Act (Northern\nIreland) 1953 and the Prison and Young Offenders Rules (Northern Ireland) 1995. The Buyer wishes to establish a contract for the supply and delivery of a range of general `food to go’, sundry items and tobacco items for purchase from the Prisoner’s tuckshop at their own expense. The contract will be for a period of five (5) years with no options to extend beyond this period. Suppliers should refer to the Specification for further details of the requirement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMX-2692-MXQX",
"name": "Northern Ireland Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT8 8NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Unit, Estates Management, Hydebank Wood College and Womens Prison"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMX-2692-MXQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Justice.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Justice.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "Withheld Section94 supplier",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Withheld Town",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Withheld address line 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "withheldemail@noreply.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16260500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19512600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070823-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070823-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T14:23:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "In line with Section 52, subsection 2 of the Procurement Act 2023, the contracting authority considers that the supplier’s performance could not appropriately be assessed by reference to KPIs as the contract is for the delivery of or off-the-shelf goods. "
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065079-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "Withheld Section94 supplier"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-10T11:40:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068844",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMX-2692-MXQX",
"name": "Northern Ireland Prison Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
},
{
"id": "15990000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tobacco, tobacco goods and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 16260500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19512600
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065079-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065079-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T11:40:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "Withheld Section94 supplier"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6392708",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DoJ – NIPS - Supply and Delivery of General ‘Food to Go’, Sundry Items and Tobacco Items for Tuck Shop 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Northern Ireland Prison Service (NIPS) (the Buyer) is an Executive agency of the Department of Justice NI (DOJ NI) and is responsible for the management of His Majesty’s Prisons in Northern Ireland. The Prison Service operates under the control of the Department of Justice for Northern Ireland. It is governed by the Prison Act (Northern\nIreland) 1953 and the Prison and Young Offenders Rules (Northern Ireland) 1995. The Buyer wishes to establish a contract for the supply and delivery of a range of general `food to go’, sundry items and tobacco items for purchase from the Prisoner’s tuckshop at their own expense. The contract will be for a period of five (5) years with no options to extend beyond this period. Suppliers should refer to the Specification for further details of the requirement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMX-2692-MXQX",
"name": "Northern Ireland Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT8 8NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Unit, Estates Management, Hydebank Wood College and Womens Prison"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMX-2692-MXQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Justice.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Justice.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "Withheld Section94 supplier",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Withheld Town",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Withheld address line 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "withheldemail@noreply.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036485-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T11:09:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068844",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMX-2692-MXQX",
"name": "Northern Ireland Prison Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6392708",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16260500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19512600
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "AC1 - Legislative Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "As per Tender Documentation"
},
{
"name": "AC2 - Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "As per Tender Documentation"
},
{
"name": "AC3 - Supply Chain",
"type": "quality",
"description": "As per Tender Documentation"
},
{
"name": "AC4 - Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "As per Tender Documentation"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "AC1 - Legislative Requirements - pass/fail\nAC2 - Contract Management - 19.50 percent\nAC3 - Supply Chain - 10.50 percent\nAC4 - Price - 70 percent"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per Tender documentation. "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
},
{
"id": "15990000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tobacco, tobacco goods and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DoJ – NIPS - Supply and Delivery of General ‘Food to Go’, Sundry Items and Tobacco Items for Tuck Shop 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 16260500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19512600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "036485-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036485-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T11:09:50+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-01-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Northern Ireland Prison Service (NIPS) (the Buyer) is an Executive agency of the Department of Justice NI (DOJ NI) and is responsible for the management of His Majesty’s Prisons in Northern Ireland. The Prison Service operates under the control of the Department of Justice for Northern Ireland. It is governed by the Prison Act (Northern Ireland) 1953 and the Prison and Young Offenders Rules (Northern Ireland) 1995. The Buyer wishes to establish a contract for the supply and delivery of a range of general `food to go’, sundry items and tobacco items for purchase from the Prisoner’s tuckshop at their own expense. The contract will be for a period of five (5) years with no options to extend beyond this period. Suppliers should refer to the Specification for further details of the requirement.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "For further details on invoicing procedures please see : https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/ar ticles/account-ni-good-invoicing-practice\nThe estimated value figure indicated in the Scope Section represents an overall estimated contract value. This value reflects the potential scale of the contract and takes into account potential optional extension periods and the uptake of potential optional services as detailed in the tender documents. This figure does not however take into account the application of indexation or increases to charges due to increases in the Real Living Wage. Neither CPD nor the contracting Authority can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this contract. The Contracting Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Suppliers remain responsible for all costs and expenses incurred by them or by any third party acting under instructions from the Supplier in connection with taking part in this procurement process regardless of whether such costs arise as a consequence, directly or indirectly of any amendments made to the procurement documents by the Contracting Authority at any time. No legally binding contract shall arise (and a Supplier shall have no legitimate expectation that a contract will be entered into) until such time as entry into the Contract has been confirmed by the Contracting Authority. "
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) opportunity on eTendersNI, website details immediately below.\nPaper submissions will not be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Contracting Authority / Buyer.\nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMX-2692-MXQX",
"name": "Northern Ireland Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT8 8NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Unit, Estates Management, Hydebank Wood College and Womens Prison"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMX-2692-MXQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Justice.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Justice.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}