Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Peterborough City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d83c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020229-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 06 2026 10:04:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070166-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 2026 | tenderCancellation | 020229-2026 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | tender | 070166-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020229-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T10:04:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d83c",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN767688",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dog Warden Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020229-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020229-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T10:04:50Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Martin House Peterborough, Bittern Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcontracts@peterborough.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020229-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T10:04:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d83c",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN767688",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dog Warden Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020229-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020229-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T10:04:50Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Martin House Peterborough, Bittern Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcontracts@peterborough.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070166-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T15:15:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d83c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN767688",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 325000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 390000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "the contract is for 3 years (36 months) with 2 x optional 1 year (12 month) extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Experience and Knowledge 30%\nQuality 25%\nTraining and Qualifications 15%\nEfficiency 15%\nOut of Hours 10%\nOptimise Resources 5%"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98380000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dog kennel services"
},
{
"id": "98390000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dog Warden Services",
"value": {
"amount": 325000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 390000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=187832ed-2ab6-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "070166-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070166-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T15:15:50Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The contractor will be required to provide a stray dog service which complies with the council's statutory responsibilities under the following provisions conferred by the following Acts and Act, Order or Regulation made under them and all other implemented during the contract period:\n* The Environmental Protection Act 1990 and any regulations made under this act\n* Section 27 of the Road Traffic Act 1988\n* Clean Neighbourhood and Environment Act 2005\n* Dangerous Dogs Act 1991 - this may be at the request of the police\n* Anti-Social Behaviour, Crime and Policing Act 2015.\n* Animal Welfare Act 2006\n* Environmental Protection (Stray Dogs) Regulations 1992\n* Microchipping of Cats and Dogs (England) Regulations 2023\nThe contractor will also need to have processes in place to accommodate all new and other legislation, byelaws, regulations, or orders and to take into consideration Government issued guidance relating to dogs which are implemented throughout the contract term for which the contractor must make do provision.\nThe contractor will be required to support and work with Safer Communities Officers on issues relating to stray dogs in accordance with the Council's Enforcement Plans, policies and procedures using the Council's current operating system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=187832ed-2ab6-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True\nFollow the link to the advert, express an interest to access the tender documents, follow the instructions in the ITT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Martin House Peterborough, Bittern Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcontracts@peterborough.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}