Lot 1
No lot description published.
This contract is to design, develop, host, and support a new website that better serves its diverse audiences for Dartmoor National Park Authority. The current site is outdated, lacks mobile responsiveness, and falls short of accessibility and SEO standards. The new website will improve user experience, streamline content management, and support the Authority’s statutory functions, including planning applications and public engagement. Key deliverables include a user-friendly content management system, secure UK-based hosting, and enhanced functionality such as interactive maps, event booking, and e-commerce. The project also includes content migration, SEO strategy, and accessibility compliance (WCAG 2.2 AA).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ae7b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007415-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 28 2026 10:01:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007415-2026 |
| 13 Oct 2025 | tender | 064872-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007415-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T10:01:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae7b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWG-1945-BXJH",
"name": "Dartmoor National Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provider services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZJ-2994-PVDW",
"name": "Creo Interactive Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DNP0025-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DNP0025-25 Website Redevelopment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is to design, develop, host, and support a new website that better serves its diverse audiences for Dartmoor National Park Authority. The current site is outdated, lacks mobile responsiveness, and falls short of accessibility and SEO standards. The new website will improve user experience, streamline content management, and support the Authority’s statutory functions, including planning applications and public engagement. Key deliverables include a user-friendly content management system, secure UK-based hosting, and enhanced functionality such as interactive maps, event booking, and e-commerce. The project also includes content migration, SEO strategy, and accessibility compliance (WCAG 2.2 AA).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWG-1945-BXJH",
"name": "Dartmoor National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ13 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dartmoor National Park Authority"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dartmoor.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQWG-1945-BXJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Easton",
"email": "ceaston@dartmoor.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1626832093"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZJ-2994-PVDW",
"name": "Creo Interactive Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff ",
"postalCode": "CF11 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Church, 76 Wells Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZJ-2994-PVDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kat@creo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DNP0025-25 DNPA Website Redevelopment, Hosting & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 93150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111780
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extensions of 2 x 12 months at the discretion of the Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "007415-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007415-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T10:01:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007415-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T10:01:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae7b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWG-1945-BXJH",
"name": "Dartmoor National Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provider services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZJ-2994-PVDW",
"name": "Creo Interactive Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DNP0025-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DNP0025-25 Website Redevelopment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is to design, develop, host, and support a new website that better serves its diverse audiences for Dartmoor National Park Authority. The current site is outdated, lacks mobile responsiveness, and falls short of accessibility and SEO standards. The new website will improve user experience, streamline content management, and support the Authority’s statutory functions, including planning applications and public engagement. Key deliverables include a user-friendly content management system, secure UK-based hosting, and enhanced functionality such as interactive maps, event booking, and e-commerce. The project also includes content migration, SEO strategy, and accessibility compliance (WCAG 2.2 AA).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWG-1945-BXJH",
"name": "Dartmoor National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ13 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dartmoor National Park Authority"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dartmoor.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQWG-1945-BXJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Easton",
"email": "ceaston@dartmoor.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1626832093"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZJ-2994-PVDW",
"name": "Creo Interactive Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff ",
"postalCode": "CF11 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Church, 76 Wells Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZJ-2994-PVDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kat@creo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DNP0025-25 DNPA Website Redevelopment, Hosting & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 93150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111780
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extensions of 2 x 12 months at the discretion of the Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "007415-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007415-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T10:01:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064872-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T15:41:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae7b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWG-1945-BXJH",
"name": "Dartmoor National Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DNP0025-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 98000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117600
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The below option is to be considered during the life of the contract:\n- Hosting and support of existing website until delivery of new website."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 24 months with potential to extend for further 2x12 months, at the discretion of the Authority."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Criteria\tWeighting for Quotation Evaluation\nA\t QUALITY\t60%\nB\t PRICE\t 40%\nTOTAL\t\t 100%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "The conditions of participation relating to the legal and financial capacity and technical ability are set out in the RFQ. The conditions of participation will be assessed in accordance with the assessment methodologies detailed in the suitability assessment."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Website Redevelopment, Hosting & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 98000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064872-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064872-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T15:41:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dartmoor National Park Authority is seeking a supplier to design, develop, host, and support a new website that better serves its diverse audiences. The current site is outdated, lacks mobile responsiveness, and falls short of accessibility and SEO standards. The new website will improve user experience, streamline content management, and support the Authority's statutory functions, including planning applications and public engagement. Key deliverables include a user-friendly content management system, secure UK-based hosting, and enhanced functionality such as interactive maps, event booking, and e-commerce. The project also includes content migration, SEO strategy, and accessibility compliance (WCAG 2.2 AA). A decision will be made regarding integration of the Dartmoor Partnership Plan site.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Suppliers can access the business opportunity via Supplying the South West Procurement portal at https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk. Register your expression of interest to the advert and then automatic access will be provided to the competition documentation, terms and conditions and any supporting information. This information can be downloaded for completion and/or questions completed online.\nYour submission can be started on the same system/page where you downloaded the documentation. The authority does not accept submission from any other method.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWG-1945-BXJH",
"name": "Dartmoor National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bovey Tracey, Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ13 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parke"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dartmoor.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQWG-1945-BXJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Easton",
"email": "hq@dartmoor.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}