← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

DNO/493 - Labour Market Intelligence

Buyer: Ministry of Defence →

BuyerMinistry of Defence
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Mar 2026

What is being bought

UK Nuclear Sector labour market assessment to drive future recruitment strategy.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleIn accordance with Schedule 5, paragraph 5 of the Procurement Act 2023, the Authority considers a direct award to be justified on the basis that Cogent Skills Services Ltd are the only supplier capable of delivering the required Nuclear Workforce Assessment (NWA) service without disproportionate cost, delay, or risk to value for money. Cogent holds unique and non replicable capabilities essential to the successful delivery of this requirement, including: • Proprietary historic datasets underpinning the Nuclear Workforce Assessment (NWA), developed and maintained since 2015; • Specialist technical expertise in nuclear labour market modelling, built over multiple iterations of the NWA; and • Established relationships and data sharing arrangements with nuclear sector organisations formalised through the Nuclear Sector Executive Council (NSEC). Cogent has been the sole developer and publisher of the NWA for over a decade, independently refining the methodology and recovering costs directly from sector organisations through individual contributions. The Authority does not own, nor does it hold rights to, previous iterations of the NWA or the underlying datasets. Continuity of methodology and data is critical for tracking trends, ensuring comparability across years, and measuring the effectiveness of the Nuclear Skills Plan (NSP). No alternative provider could replicate the existing dataset or methodology without incurring substantial development time and cost, which would materially undermine both value for money and the timely delivery of the NSP. On this basis, Cogent is the only provider capable of delivering the required service in a way that preserves continuity, avoids duplication of cost, and protects the integrity of the sector-wide evidence base.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights, singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

DNO/493 - Labour Market Intelligence

Statusactive
Value£899,622

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0609ed
Latest release ID029148-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 30 2026 13:32:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Mar 2026award, contract029148-2026
24 Feb 2026award, contract016623-2026
20 Jan 2026award, contract004801-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029148-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-30T14:32:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609ed",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-3797-CGLZ",
          "name": "COGENT SKILLS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DNO/493",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "DNO/493 - Labour Market Intelligence",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "UK Nuclear Sector labour market assessment to drive future recruitment strategy.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "In accordance with Schedule 5, paragraph 5 of the Procurement Act 2023, the Authority considers a direct award to be justified on the basis that Cogent Skills Services Ltd are the only supplier capable of delivering the required Nuclear Workforce Assessment (NWA) service without disproportionate cost, delay, or risk to value for money.\nCogent holds unique and non replicable capabilities essential to the successful delivery of this requirement, including:\n• Proprietary historic datasets underpinning the Nuclear Workforce Assessment (NWA), developed and maintained since 2015;\n• Specialist technical expertise in nuclear labour market modelling, built over multiple iterations of the NWA; and\n• Established relationships and data sharing arrangements with nuclear sector organisations formalised through the Nuclear Sector Executive Council (NSEC).\nCogent has been the sole developer and publisher of the NWA for over a decade, independently refining the methodology and recovering costs directly from sector organisations through individual contributions. The Authority does not own, nor does it hold rights to, previous iterations of the NWA or the underlying datasets. Continuity of methodology and data is critical for tracking trends, ensuring comparability across years, and measuring the effectiveness of the Nuclear Skills Plan (NSP). No alternative provider could replicate the existing dataset or methodology without incurring substantial development time and cost, which would materially undermine both value for money and the timely delivery of the NSP. On this basis, Cogent is the only provider capable of delivering the required service in a way that preserves continuity, avoids duplication of cost, and protects the integrity of the sector-wide evidence base.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      },
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Abbey Wood"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "DNE-SupplyChain@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-3797-CGLZ",
      "name": "COGENT SKILLS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA1 1GG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "720 Mandarin Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLDR-3797-CGLZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@cogentskills.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "07806185",
          "scheme": "GB-COH"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "DNO/493 - Labour Market Intelligence",
      "value": {
        "amount": 899622.46,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1079546.95
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029148-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029148-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-30T14:32:00+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below relevant threshold"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
30 Mar 2026 · 029148-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "029148-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-30T14:32:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609ed",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-3797-CGLZ",
          "name": "COGENT SKILLS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DNO/493",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "DNO/493 - Labour Market Intelligence",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "UK Nuclear Sector labour market assessment to drive future recruitment strategy.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "In accordance with Schedule 5, paragraph 5 of the Procurement Act 2023, the Authority considers a direct award to be justified on the basis that Cogent Skills Services Ltd are the only supplier capable of delivering the required Nuclear Workforce Assessment (NWA) service without disproportionate cost, delay, or risk to value for money.\nCogent holds unique and non replicable capabilities essential to the successful delivery of this requirement, including:\n• Proprietary historic datasets underpinning the Nuclear Workforce Assessment (NWA), developed and maintained since 2015;\n• Specialist technical expertise in nuclear labour market modelling, built over multiple iterations of the NWA; and\n• Established relationships and data sharing arrangements with nuclear sector organisations formalised through the Nuclear Sector Executive Council (NSEC).\nCogent has been the sole developer and publisher of the NWA for over a decade, independently refining the methodology and recovering costs directly from sector organisations through individual contributions. The Authority does not own, nor does it hold rights to, previous iterations of the NWA or the underlying datasets. Continuity of methodology and data is critical for tracking trends, ensuring comparability across years, and measuring the effectiveness of the Nuclear Skills Plan (NSP). No alternative provider could replicate the existing dataset or methodology without incurring substantial development time and cost, which would materially undermine both value for money and the timely delivery of the NSP. On this basis, Cogent is the only provider capable of delivering the required service in a way that preserves continuity, avoids duplication of cost, and protects the integrity of the sector-wide evidence base.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      },
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Abbey Wood"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "DNE-SupplyChain@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-3797-CGLZ",
      "name": "COGENT SKILLS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA1 1GG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "720 Mandarin Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLDR-3797-CGLZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@cogentskills.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "07806185",
          "scheme": "GB-COH"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "DNO/493 - Labour Market Intelligence",
      "value": {
        "amount": 899622.46,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1079546.95
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029148-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029148-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-30T14:32:00+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below relevant threshold"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Feb 2026 · 016623-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "016623-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-24T16:15:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609ed",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "DNO/493 - Labour Market Intelligence",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1152500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1383000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "016623-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016623-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-24T16:15:32Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-3797-CGLZ",
          "name": "Cogent Skills Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-05T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DNO/493",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "DNO/493 - Labour Market Intelligence",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "UK Nuclear Sector labour market assessment to drive future recruitment strategy.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "DNE-SUPPLYCHAIN@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-3797-CGLZ",
      "name": "Cogent Skills Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA1 1GG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "720 Mandarin Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLDR-3797-CGLZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@cogentskills.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "07806185",
          "scheme": "GB-COH"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Jan 2026 · 004801-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "004801-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-20T12:49:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609ed",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "DNO/493 Delivery of the Labour Market Intelligence Report",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1152000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1382400
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "004801-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004801-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-20T12:49:32Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-3797-CGLZ",
          "name": "COGENT SKILLS SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DNO/493",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "UK5 - Transparency Notice",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "UK Nuclear Sector labour market assessment to drive future recruitment strategy.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "In accordance with Schedule 5, paragraph 5 of the Procurement Act 2023, the Authority considers a direct award to be justified on the basis that Cogent Skills Services Ltd are the only supplier capable of delivering the required Nuclear Workforce Assessment (NWA) service without disproportionate cost, delay, or risk to value for money.\nCogent holds unique and non replicable capabilities essential to the successful delivery of this requirement, including:\n• Proprietary historic datasets underpinning the Nuclear Workforce Assessment (NWA), developed and maintained since 2015;\n• Specialist technical expertise in nuclear labour market modelling, built over multiple iterations of the NWA; and\n• Established relationships and data sharing arrangements with nuclear sector organisations formalised through the Nuclear Sector Executive Council (NSEC).\nCogent has been the sole developer and publisher of the NWA for over a decade, independently refining the methodology and recovering costs directly from sector organisations through individual contributions. The Authority does not own, nor does it hold rights to, previous iterations of the NWA or the underlying datasets. Continuity of methodology and data is critical for tracking trends, ensuring comparability across years, and measuring the effectiveness of the Nuclear Skills Plan (NSP). No alternative provider could replicate the existing dataset or methodology without incurring substantial development time and cost, which would materially undermine both value for money and the timely delivery of the NSP. On this basis, Cogent is the only provider capable of delivering the required service in a way that preserves continuity, avoids duplication of cost, and protects the integrity of the sector-wide evidence base.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      },
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Abbey Wood"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dne-supplychain@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-3797-CGLZ",
      "name": "COGENT SKILLS SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA1 1GG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "720 Mandarin Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLDR-3797-CGLZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@cogentskills.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "07806185",
          "scheme": "GB-COH"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}