Lot 1
No lot description published.
Isolation Survey Works • Electrical Project Engineer to carry out the survey works. • Supply Project Plan to cover scope of works October 2025 to March 2026 104 days in total. • Undertake crossing point surveys, approx. 40 no. • Produce recommendations for isolations. • Develop mechanical isolation schedule. • Identify remedial works to crossing points (Asbestos removal, new covers etc).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f27e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081343-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 10 2025 10:13:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081343-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081343-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T10:13:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f27e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168715",
"name": "TCLARKE CONTRACTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27618",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DNA Boilers - Support to Electrical Isolations Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Isolation Survey Works\n• Electrical Project Engineer to carry out the survey works.\n• Supply Project Plan to cover scope of works October 2025 to March 2026 104 days\nin total.\n• Undertake crossing point surveys, approx. 40 no.\n• Produce recommendations for isolations.\n• Develop mechanical isolation schedule.\n• Identify remedial works to crossing points (Asbestos removal, new covers etc).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Sanderson",
"email": "david.m.sanderson@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168715",
"name": "TCLARKE CONTRACTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 8BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 ST. MARY AXE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daniel.southerton@tclarke.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DNA Boilers - Support to Electrical Isolations Project",
"value": {
"amount": 59017,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70820.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081343-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081343-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T10:13:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081343-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T10:13:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f27e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168715",
"name": "TCLARKE CONTRACTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27618",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DNA Boilers - Support to Electrical Isolations Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Isolation Survey Works\n• Electrical Project Engineer to carry out the survey works.\n• Supply Project Plan to cover scope of works October 2025 to March 2026 104 days\nin total.\n• Undertake crossing point surveys, approx. 40 no.\n• Produce recommendations for isolations.\n• Develop mechanical isolation schedule.\n• Identify remedial works to crossing points (Asbestos removal, new covers etc).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Sanderson",
"email": "david.m.sanderson@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168715",
"name": "TCLARKE CONTRACTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 8BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 ST. MARY AXE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daniel.southerton@tclarke.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DNA Boilers - Support to Electrical Isolations Project",
"value": {
"amount": 59017,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70820.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081343-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081343-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T10:13:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}