Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "078756-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-19T08:55:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e70a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-178747",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "078756-2026-DN821550-1",
"title": "DN797629 - Wirral Council - Asbestos Removal & Encapsulation Works",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02290784",
"name": "Envirocall Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN821550",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The purpose of this Tender is to enter into a Schedule of Rates Contract for planned, reactive and emergency Asbestos Removal, Encapsulation and Associated Works, to buildings owned by Wirral Borough Council or in which the Council \nhas an interest e.g. Libraries, Leisure Centres, Administration Centres, Industrial Units and Schools etc. within the administrative boundaries of the Council. Elements within this contract includes, but not be limited to; removal of materials \ncontaining asbestos, encapsulation of asbestos surfaces, removal of asbestos contaminated debris and fly tipping disposal in accordance to current regulations \ninstallation and provision of analyst/surveyor to carry out testing following removal process.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wirral"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DN797629 - Wirral Council - Asbestos Removal & Encapsulation Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint a supplier for planned, reactive and emergency Asbestos Removal, Encapsulation and Associated Works, to buildings owned by the \"Council or in which the Council has an interest e.g. Libraries, Leisure Centres, Administration Centres, Industrial Units and Schools etc. within the administrative boundaries of the Council",
"classification": {
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is awarded via the YPO DPS 882 Internal Fit-out and Maintenance, under Lot 10 Surveys, Testing and Treatments (Water treatment, PAT testing, fixed electrical testing, asbestos surveys and removal, damp surveys and damp proofing)\nContract Notice Ref: 2018/S 148-338993",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178747",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH448ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wirral.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8625-BHWT",
"legalName": "Wirral Council",
"schemeEntered": "Wirral Council United Kingdom"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lyndsay Miles",
"email": "lyndsaymiles@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02290784",
"name": "Envirocall Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "West Midlands",
"postalCode": "B37 7DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marston House"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02290784",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Envirocall Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3649",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "078756-2026-DN821550-1",
"title": "DN797629 - Wirral Council - Asbestos Removal & Encapsulation Works",
"value": {
"amount": 719280,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "078756-2026-DN821550-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "01/08/2026-31/07/2028 with option to extend for a further 2 years in annual increments",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Aug 2026 · 078756-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "078756-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-19T08:55:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e70a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-178747",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "078756-2026-DN821550-1",
"title": "DN797629 - Wirral Council - Asbestos Removal & Encapsulation Works",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02290784",
"name": "Envirocall Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN821550",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The purpose of this Tender is to enter into a Schedule of Rates Contract for planned, reactive and emergency Asbestos Removal, Encapsulation and Associated Works, to buildings owned by Wirral Borough Council or in which the Council \nhas an interest e.g. Libraries, Leisure Centres, Administration Centres, Industrial Units and Schools etc. within the administrative boundaries of the Council. Elements within this contract includes, but not be limited to; removal of materials \ncontaining asbestos, encapsulation of asbestos surfaces, removal of asbestos contaminated debris and fly tipping disposal in accordance to current regulations \ninstallation and provision of analyst/surveyor to carry out testing following removal process.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wirral"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DN797629 - Wirral Council - Asbestos Removal & Encapsulation Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint a supplier for planned, reactive and emergency Asbestos Removal, Encapsulation and Associated Works, to buildings owned by the \"Council or in which the Council has an interest e.g. Libraries, Leisure Centres, Administration Centres, Industrial Units and Schools etc. within the administrative boundaries of the Council",
"classification": {
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is awarded via the YPO DPS 882 Internal Fit-out and Maintenance, under Lot 10 Surveys, Testing and Treatments (Water treatment, PAT testing, fixed electrical testing, asbestos surveys and removal, damp surveys and damp proofing)\nContract Notice Ref: 2018/S 148-338993",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178747",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH448ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wirral.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8625-BHWT",
"legalName": "Wirral Council",
"schemeEntered": "Wirral Council United Kingdom"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lyndsay Miles",
"email": "lyndsaymiles@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02290784",
"name": "Envirocall Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "West Midlands",
"postalCode": "B37 7DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marston House"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02290784",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Envirocall Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3649",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "078756-2026-DN821550-1",
"title": "DN797629 - Wirral Council - Asbestos Removal & Encapsulation Works",
"value": {
"amount": 719280,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "078756-2026-DN821550-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "01/08/2026-31/07/2028 with option to extend for a further 2 years in annual increments",
"initiationType": "tender"
}