Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: DN Colleges Group →
View official notice ↗Official source
DN Colleges Group is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced contractor to deliver the refurbishment works to the Waterfront Restaurant, located on the second floor of The Hub, Chappell Drive, Doncaster, DN1 2RF. The project relates to internal alterations and refurbishment of the existing Waterfront Restaurant, associated bar area, takeaway/collection area and adjoining classroom space. The works are intended to improve the layout, finishes, appearance and functionality of the space, creating an improved restaurant and teaching environment for DN Colleges Group.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06970e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069600-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 10:33:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049836-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069600-2026 |
| 27 May 2026 | tenderUpdate | 049836-2026 |
| 12 May 2026 | tender | 043641-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069600-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T11:33:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06970e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBH-4782-ZMWY",
"name": "DN Colleges Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421153",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of built-in furniture"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
},
{
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dismantling works"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45432100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor laying and covering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02814031",
"name": "Gelder Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17800",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "DN Colleges Group - ITT for Waterfront Restaurant Refurbishment Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DN Colleges Group is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced contractor to deliver the refurbishment works to the Waterfront Restaurant, located on the second floor of The Hub, Chappell Drive, Doncaster, DN1 2RF.\nThe project relates to internal alterations and refurbishment of the existing Waterfront Restaurant, associated bar area, takeaway/collection area and adjoining classroom space. The works are intended to improve the layout, finishes, appearance and functionality of the space, creating an improved restaurant and teaching environment for DN Colleges Group.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBH-4782-ZMWY",
"name": "DN Colleges Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 2RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hub, Chappell Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dncolleges.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZBH-4782-ZMWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@northlindsey.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01302 553 553"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02814031",
"name": "Gelder Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 2DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tillbridge Lane, Sturton by Stow"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gelder.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02814031",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Allmond",
"email": "tenders@gelder.co.uk",
"telephone": "01427 788837"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DN Colleges Group - ITT for Waterfront Restaurant Refurbishment Works",
"value": {
"amount": 116910.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 140292.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069600-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069600-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T11:33:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069600-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T11:33:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06970e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBH-4782-ZMWY",
"name": "DN Colleges Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421153",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of built-in furniture"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
},
{
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dismantling works"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45432100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor laying and covering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02814031",
"name": "Gelder Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17800",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "DN Colleges Group - ITT for Waterfront Restaurant Refurbishment Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DN Colleges Group is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced contractor to deliver the refurbishment works to the Waterfront Restaurant, located on the second floor of The Hub, Chappell Drive, Doncaster, DN1 2RF.\nThe project relates to internal alterations and refurbishment of the existing Waterfront Restaurant, associated bar area, takeaway/collection area and adjoining classroom space. The works are intended to improve the layout, finishes, appearance and functionality of the space, creating an improved restaurant and teaching environment for DN Colleges Group.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBH-4782-ZMWY",
"name": "DN Colleges Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 2RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hub, Chappell Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dncolleges.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZBH-4782-ZMWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@northlindsey.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01302 553 553"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02814031",
"name": "Gelder Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 2DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tillbridge Lane, Sturton by Stow"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gelder.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02814031",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Allmond",
"email": "tenders@gelder.co.uk",
"telephone": "01427 788837"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DN Colleges Group - ITT for Waterfront Restaurant Refurbishment Works",
"value": {
"amount": 116910.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 140292.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069600-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069600-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T11:33:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049836-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T15:39:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06970e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBH-4782-ZMWY",
"name": "DN Colleges Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17800",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Quality Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical Quality Requirements"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421153",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of built-in furniture"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
},
{
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dismantling works"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45432100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor laying and covering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DN Colleges Group - ITT for Waterfront Restaurant Refurbishment Works",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049836-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049836-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T15:39:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DN Colleges Group is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced contractor to deliver the refurbishment works to the Waterfront Restaurant, located on the second floor of The Hub, Chappell Drive, Doncaster, DN1 2RF.\nThe project relates to internal alterations and refurbishment of the existing Waterfront Restaurant, associated bar area, takeaway/collection area and adjoining classroom space. The works are intended to improve the layout, finishes, appearance and functionality of the space, creating an improved restaurant and teaching environment for DN Colleges Group.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBH-4782-ZMWY",
"name": "DN Colleges Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 2RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hub, Chappell Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZBH-4782-ZMWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@northlindsey.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01302 553 553"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043641-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T17:06:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06970e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBH-4782-ZMWY",
"name": "DN Colleges Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17800",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Quality Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical Quality Requirements"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421153",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of built-in furniture"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
},
{
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dismantling works"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45432100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor laying and covering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DN Colleges Group - ITT for Waterfront Restaurant Refurbishment Works",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043641-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043641-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T17:06:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DN Colleges Group is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced contractor to deliver the refurbishment works to the Waterfront Restaurant, located on the second floor of The Hub, Chappell Drive, Doncaster, DN1 2RF.\nThe project relates to internal alterations and refurbishment of the existing Waterfront Restaurant, associated bar area, takeaway/collection area and adjoining classroom space. The works are intended to improve the layout, finishes, appearance and functionality of the space, creating an improved restaurant and teaching environment for DN Colleges Group.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-27T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBH-4782-ZMWY",
"name": "DN Colleges Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 2RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hub, Chappell Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZBH-4782-ZMWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@northlindsey.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01302 553 553"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}