Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Progress Housing Group are seeking an experienced contractor to support the in house DLO to complete specialist repairs and maintenance across various workstreams. The awarded contractor will be able to provide support with specialist works including brickwork, void garden clearances, structural repairs, M&E compliance repairs, Aids and Adaptations, tree surgery, boundary works, solid fuel servicing, laundry duct servicing etc. One of the key points of this contract is the assurance that we have a contractor that can do out of hours emergency work.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0687a8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050412-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 14:12:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036213-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050412-2026 |
| 21 Apr 2026 | tender | 036213-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050412-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-28T15:12:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0687a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3840000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend by one year on two occasions (subject to the rights of termination contained in the Contract)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050412-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050412-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T15:12:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04837874",
"name": "H & J CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "85.2 (B)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "DLO Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Progress Housing Group are seeking an experienced contractor to support the in house DLO to complete specialist repairs and maintenance across various workstreams. The awarded contractor will be able to provide support with specialist works including brickwork, void garden clearances, structural repairs, M&E compliance repairs, Aids and Adaptations, tree surgery, boundary works, solid fuel servicing, laundry duct servicing etc. One of the key points of this contract is the assurance that we have a contractor that can do out of hours emergency work.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 2LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sumner House 21 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.progressgroup.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28685R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@progressgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGG-8412-VRPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04837874",
"name": "H & J CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 6AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Moor Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04837874",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "garryjohnson.handjconstruction@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQYY-6272-BGRJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050412-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-28T15:12:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0687a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3840000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend by one year on two occasions (subject to the rights of termination contained in the Contract)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050412-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050412-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T15:12:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04837874",
"name": "H & J CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "85.2 (B)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "DLO Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Progress Housing Group are seeking an experienced contractor to support the in house DLO to complete specialist repairs and maintenance across various workstreams. The awarded contractor will be able to provide support with specialist works including brickwork, void garden clearances, structural repairs, M&E compliance repairs, Aids and Adaptations, tree surgery, boundary works, solid fuel servicing, laundry duct servicing etc. One of the key points of this contract is the assurance that we have a contractor that can do out of hours emergency work.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 2LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sumner House 21 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.progressgroup.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28685R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@progressgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGG-8412-VRPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04837874",
"name": "H & J CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 6AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Moor Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04837874",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "garryjohnson.handjconstruction@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQYY-6272-BGRJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036213-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T15:23:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0687a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "85.2(B)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend by 12 months on two occasions subject to the rights of termination contained in the Contract"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "-\t10% social value;\n-\t60% technical and quality;\n-\t30% cost.\nFull details located within ITT documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DLO Support",
"value": {
"amount": 3200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=c3e84711-9d39-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"description": "Tenders documents to be accessed and submitted via www.procontract.due-north.com",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "036213-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036213-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T15:23:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Progress Housing Group are seeking an experienced contractor to support the in house DLO to complete specialist repairs and maintenance across various workstreams. The awarded contractor will be able to provide support with specialist works including brickwork, void garden clearances, structural repairs, M&E compliance repairs, Aids and Adaptations, tree surgery, boundary works, solid fuel servicing, laundry duct servicing etc. One of the key points of this contract is the assurance that we have a contractor that can do out of hours emergency work. The Contract is for the provision of DLO support (the \"Services\")\nBidders should refer to the Specification at Appendix 1 for further details of Progress Housing Group's requirements and the Services that the successful Bidder will be required to provide under the Contract.\nThe Contract will be for a period of 4 years with the option to extend by one year on two occasions (subject to the rights of termination contained in the Contract).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 2LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sumner House 21 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.progressgroup.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28685R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Baldwin",
"email": "Procurement@progressgroup.org.uk",
"telephone": "+443333204555"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGG-8412-VRPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}