Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Highways Limited →
A30 Scheme (Kennards House to Five Lanes)-WO-211_61540Plusha - ( Sign P-TS43 ) - 3 days. Cut & Cover - 5 days. Two Bridges - P4 Terminal & VRS Installation - 3 days. Polyphant - Grasscrete Instalaltion - 5 days. Demolish existing footway chamber and rebuild to carrigeway specification. Post & Foundation Works ( NEW EB VAS Primary ) - 3 days . Relocation Of Existing Stone Monument - 5 Days
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a0c7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047721-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 10:51:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 047721-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047721-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T11:51:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a0c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03421543",
"name": "OCU Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a0c7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Diversion of cables - A30 Kennards House to Five Lanes Safety Improvement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A30 Scheme (Kennards House to Five Lanes)-WO-211_61540Plusha - ( Sign P-TS43 ) - 3 days. \nCut & Cover - 5 days. \nTwo Bridges - P4 Terminal & VRS Installation - 3 days. \nPolyphant - Grasscrete Instalaltion - 5 days. Demolish existing footway chamber \nand rebuild to carrigeway specification. \nPost & Foundation Works ( NEW EB VAS Primary ) - 3 days . Relocation Of \nExisting Stone Monument - 5 Days",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03421543",
"name": "OCU Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK3 8AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Artemis House, 6 – 8 Greek Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03421543",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ocugroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 59686.95,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71624.34
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047721-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047721-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T11:51:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047721-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T11:51:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a0c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03421543",
"name": "OCU Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a0c7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Diversion of cables - A30 Kennards House to Five Lanes Safety Improvement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A30 Scheme (Kennards House to Five Lanes)-WO-211_61540Plusha - ( Sign P-TS43 ) - 3 days. \nCut & Cover - 5 days. \nTwo Bridges - P4 Terminal & VRS Installation - 3 days. \nPolyphant - Grasscrete Instalaltion - 5 days. Demolish existing footway chamber \nand rebuild to carrigeway specification. \nPost & Foundation Works ( NEW EB VAS Primary ) - 3 days . Relocation Of \nExisting Stone Monument - 5 Days",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03421543",
"name": "OCU Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK3 8AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Artemis House, 6 – 8 Greek Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03421543",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ocugroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 59686.95,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71624.34
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047721-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047721-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T11:51:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}