Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Orwell Housing Association Ltd and WLW Construction Ltd have agreed Terms of Appointment for the supplier to carry out all ditch related maintenance activities over a period of two years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067188 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026322-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 23 2026 14:27:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026322-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026322-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T14:27:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067188",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16460R",
"name": "Orwell Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWY-9634-JMLX",
"name": "WLW Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OHA/59/2026/Ditches/Estates/01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ditch clearance and maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Orwell Housing Association Ltd and WLW Construction Ltd have agreed Terms of Appointment for the supplier to carry out all ditch related maintenance activities over a period of two years.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16460R",
"name": "Orwell Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP2 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crane Hill Lodge, 325 London Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.orwell-housing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16460R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@orwell-housing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDJ-9755-ZNCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWY-9634-JMLX",
"name": "WLW Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO3 3BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "47 Butt Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWY-9634-JMLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wlwconstructionltd@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ditch clearance and maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 70833.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026322-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026322-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T14:27:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026322-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T14:27:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067188",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16460R",
"name": "Orwell Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWY-9634-JMLX",
"name": "WLW Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OHA/59/2026/Ditches/Estates/01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ditch clearance and maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Orwell Housing Association Ltd and WLW Construction Ltd have agreed Terms of Appointment for the supplier to carry out all ditch related maintenance activities over a period of two years.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16460R",
"name": "Orwell Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP2 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crane Hill Lodge, 325 London Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.orwell-housing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16460R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@orwell-housing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDJ-9755-ZNCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWY-9634-JMLX",
"name": "WLW Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO3 3BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "47 Butt Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWY-9634-JMLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wlwconstructionltd@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ditch clearance and maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 70833.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026322-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026322-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T14:27:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}